Active
    Property Photos
    33 Monaco Ter
    1. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    2. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    3. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    4. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    5. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    6. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    7. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    8. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    9. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    10. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    11. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    12. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    13. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    14. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    15. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    16. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    17. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    18. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    19. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    20. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    21. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    22. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    23. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    24. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    25. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    26. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    27. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    28. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    29. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    30. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    31. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    32. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    33. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    34. Image 0 For 33 Monaco Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 33 Monaco Ter, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is located in the desirable 55+ community of Riviera Colony in Naples. Offered furnished, this light and airy residence features a spacious layout with an inviting eat in kitchen boasting ample counter spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also includes a convenient two car carport. Riviera Colony is known for its active and friendly atmosphere, offering residents a variety of amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, bocce ball, and shuffleboard. Ideally situated in a central Naples location, youre just a short drive from beautiful Gulf beaches, downtown Naples, and an abundance of shopping and dining options. Enjoy easy Florida living in a welcoming communityschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015161 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 33 Monaco Ter
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1072
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1072
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1608
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: RIVIERA COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 70070320009
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 433 Riviera Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $294,900.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    433 Riviera Blvd W More Like This

    This beautiful manufactured home features bright interiors that are inviting and spacious. The fresh paint throughout enhances the modern feel, giving it a clean and polished look. The open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059230
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5975 Bloomfield Cir C302, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5975 Bloomfield Cir C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely Third Floor Two Bedroom Two Bath condo located in Bloomfield Ridge at Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Common Elevator leads you to this Turnkey Furnished Condo overlooking the Golf Course and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001266
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Palm Dr 2878, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

    163 Palm Dr 2878 More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely second floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo with a spacious lanai offering spectacular golf course views! Thoughtful updates throughout include laminate flooring throughout .Sliding

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026249
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Charlemagne Blvd F203, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $274,900.00 ($232.57 / sqft )

    344 Charlemagne Blvd F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience peaceful lake views and relaxed Southwest Florida living in this beautifully updated condo in the highly desired 55+ community of Fountains II. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084183
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3832 Snowflake Ln 1207, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $254,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

    3832 Snowflake Ln 1207 More Like This

    Winterpark is a hidden gem with a very desirable location... Only 2 3 miles to bayfront, 5th ave, downtown restaurants and shops, and the beaches... 2 bdrm 2 bath first floor unit with large screened

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005257
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa Giuttari, LLC
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,999.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

    1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201 More Like This

    Located in the desirable Hampton at Kings Lake community this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers comfortable living in a peaceful, private setting. Situated on the second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081036
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Tello
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Amherst Dr D202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5980 Amherst Dr D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and MOTIVATED SELLER in the Bundled Golf Course Community of Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Great Clubhouse, Convenient Location to Downtown Naples and Short Drive to Marco Island

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034256
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3655 Amberly Cir A107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    3655 Amberly Cir A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller in Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. First Floor Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo has been completely renovated with New Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths. New Pain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064678
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sit on your lanai and enjoy the lake view and fountain from your comfortable, partially updated well maintained condo with easy access to downtown and beaches. Well furnished, and updated guest bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jim Scartz
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap