Active
    Property Photos
    10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    1. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    2. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    3. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    4. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    5. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    6. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    7. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    8. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    9. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    10. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    11. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    12. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    13. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    14. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    15. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    16. Image 0 For 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950,000

    Address: 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico and Naples white sand beaches abound from this newly offered 10th floor condominium. Recently redesigned and remodeled with the finest contemporary finishes, the kitchen features a waterfall Calacatta quartz island, luxury Sub Zero/Caf appliance package with induction cooktop and full height wine fridge, and custom cabinetry designed to maximize storage. The primary bedroom was redesigned to include additional closet space, solid core doors, and a spa like bathroom. The second bedroom was reimagined to live like a guest suite with an expanded bedroom and closet. All impact windows, along with electric shutters, offer enhanced security and privacy. Vanderbilt Gulfside is a premier luxury residence offering over 750 feet of Gulf frontage and resort style amenities including a state of the art gym, the largest heated saltwater pool on Vanderbilt Beach, two guest suites, two tennis courts, EV charging stations, car wash, and BBQ grills, all within a secured 24 hour gated community with full time on site staff and over 8 acres of landscaped grounds. Moments to Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park and the Ritz Carlton Beach Resort. Offered fully furnished, with one covered parking space and a first floor storage locker included. Start enjoying life with your feet in the sand and sunsets by the pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014977 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1002
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,950,000
    • Price sqft: $1,111
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1755
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1570
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24772
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79321840006
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1002
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 678 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,000,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

    678 95th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new construction "beach bungalow" with over ($350,000) in builder/owner upgrades & designer finishes)! Furnished & turn key: 4 bedroom, (with 2 master bedrooms) 3. 5 bath, 2 car garage, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Conners Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,295,000.00 ($872.96 / sqft )

    380 Conners Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional waterfront opportunity on an 80 foot wide lot with coveted southern exposure and a rare, extra wide canal view that creates an expansive, open feel on the water. The existing single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002205
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    613 107th Ave N More Like This

    Well assist you in making your own selections to personalize this thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes living space. The home will feature a must have 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, a resor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010826
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    745 105th Ave N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010858
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 92nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,995,000.00 ($733.19 / sqft )

    803 92nd Ave N More Like This

    This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence is thoughtfully engineered for comfort, efficiency, and next level functionality, ideally located in the highly desirable Naples Park neighborhoodjust minu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005026
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chaz Bicknell
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,824,000.00 ($1,039.32 / sqft )

    10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1202 More Like This

    Freshly reimagined with a refined coastal aesthetic, this fully turnkey residence captures breathtaking, unobstructed views of Vanderbilt Beach and the Gulf. Every detail has been thoughtfully cura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076075
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,100,000.00 ($790.96 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703 More Like This

    Exceptional, pristine, and spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath residence offering stunning gulf and preserve views. This beautiful home has been meticulously maintained and reflects true pride of ownership. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012085
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,950,000.00 ($631.68 / sqft )

    860 102nd Ave N More Like This

    Introducing two adjacent residential properties comprising a total of three lots in the highly sought after Naples Park! The property at 860 102nd Ave. N. features a single family home that has receiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050829
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,965,000.00 ($623.81 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious living surrounded by beauty and elegance, this three bedroom, three bath, fourth floor condominium features two main suites, a desirable split bedroom plan, hardwood floors, an eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004716
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Gatto
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,199,000.00 ($1,060.27 / sqft )

    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING 19th Floor GULF VIEW CONDO...Welcome to Residence 19B at The Claridge a sky high sanctuary, designed for your most discerning buyers. Perched on the 19th floor, the moment you step in this r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074175
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janice Matter, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap