Active
    Property Photos
    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    1. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    2. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    3. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    4. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    5. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    6. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    7. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    8. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    9. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    10. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    11. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    12. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    13. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    14. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    15. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    16. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    17. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    18. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    19. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    20. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    21. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    22. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    23. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    24. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    25. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    26. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    27. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    28. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    29. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    30. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    31. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    32. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    33. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    34. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    35. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    36. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    37. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    38. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    39. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    40. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    41. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    42. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    43. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    44. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    45. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    46. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199,000

    Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    STUNNING 19th Floor GULF VIEW CONDO...Welcome to Residence 19B at The Claridge a sky high sanctuary, designed for your most discerning buyers. Perched on the 19th floor, the moment you step in this reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering Stunning, Sweeping, Unobstructed Gulf views from the floor to ceiling glass! Direct Western Exposure as well as Beautiful Sunrise Bay views from the East...the best of both views! Enjoy spectacular Sunsets from the expansive 33 foot screened lanai (complete with electric storm shutters) and start your mornings with Sunrise Views from the open balcony off the kitchen. There are storm shutters or impact glass throughout the condo. Completely redesigned, this natural light filled condo features elegant marble floors, a spacious open floor plan, Hunter Douglas shades throughout, Visual Comfort Crystal Signature Collection chandeliers in Master Bedroom, Dining Room, and 2 sconces in the Living Room. A few of the many upgrades include a newer fire alarm, water heater, garbage disposal, and electrical. The gourmet kitchen is a showstoppercrisp white cabinetry, glass cabinet fronts, beautiful stone countertops, under cabinet lighting, recessed lighting, and a generous breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces, all with breathtaking east to west views. The Gulf facing primary suite offers balcony access, a walk in closet with auto on/off lighting feature, and a spa inspired bath with dual sinks, a standalone soaking tub, Toto bidet, and a custom tiled walk in showeryour personal retreat after a day of sun and sand. The spacious guest bedroom is served by a beautifully updated full bath with a custom tile shower. The Claridge is a premier high rise offering a welcoming lobby, on site management, a newly updated community room with kitchen, card rooms, fitness center, and a resort style pool and spa. GUEST SUITES also available for your family and friends. Located directly on the Pelican Bay berm, residents enjoy convenient tram access to the private beachfront pavilions. Pelican Bay Amenities (all included in your fees): ~Private beach access with beach attendants, chairs, umbrellas ~Beachfront indoor and outdoor restaurants ~Tennis and pickleball courts ~State of the art fitness center ~Miles of walking and biking trails Location Highlights: Just minutes to Waterside Shops, Mercato, Venetian Village, Whole Foods, ArtisNaples, and a short drive to downtown Olde Naples. Only 30 minutes to the airport. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or seasonal escape, this is the perfect place to call home. Truly a must see to appreciate the view, the finishes, and the lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 19-b
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,199,000
    • Price sqft: $1,060
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2074
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile
    • Living Area: 1749
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 26391
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 26100001349
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 19-B
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 678 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,000,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

    678 95th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new construction "beach bungalow" with over ($350,000) in builder/owner upgrades & designer finishes)! Furnished & turn key: 4 bedroom, (with 2 master bedrooms) 3. 5 bath, 2 car garage, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Conners Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,295,000.00 ($872.96 / sqft )

    380 Conners Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional waterfront opportunity on an 80 foot wide lot with coveted southern exposure and a rare, extra wide canal view that creates an expansive, open feel on the water. The existing single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002205
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,345,000.00 ($526.49 / sqft )

    803 96th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    BUY A HOME THAT SUPPORTS ITSELF WHILE YOUR FAMILY USES IT! TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED and ready for your use or Airbnb renters. This home was designed specifically with short term rental income in mi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081866
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Mann
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Heron Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,400,000.00 ($532.03 / sqft )

    176 Heron Ave More Like This

    Your Dream Property Awaits in Naples! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own in a highly sought after beachfront community in Naples, Florida. Embrace the boater's dream lifestyle right from your own

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224093899
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Diane Swick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 92nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,995,000.00 ($733.19 / sqft )

    803 92nd Ave N More Like This

    This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence is thoughtfully engineered for comfort, efficiency, and next level functionality, ideally located in the highly desirable Naples Park neighborhoodjust minu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005026
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chaz Bicknell
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,500,000.00 ($632.27 / sqft )

    605 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW REMODEL! 2015 built coastal gem along 91st; the closest street in Naples Park to Vanderbilt Beach with no neighbors to the south, a half mile to sandy white beaches & less than a mile to Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081073
    2. Provided by Your Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Emily Konopasek
    4. 239-300-0926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 638 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    638 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Location, location, location! This brand new luxury home is perfectly situated on the coveted 600 block of 93rd Avenue in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070289
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    658 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030593
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,100,000.00 ($790.96 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703 More Like This

    Exceptional, pristine, and spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath residence offering stunning gulf and preserve views. This beautiful home has been meticulously maintained and reflects true pride of ownership. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012085
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Oak Ave , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,299,000.00 ($740.18 / sqft )

    480 Oak Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle at 480 Oak Avenue, a prime SOUTHERN EXPOSURE waterfront residence in the heart of North Naples. Positioned on a wide canal with beautiful water view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011413
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Michael DeLong
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap