Active
    Property Photos
    5970 Amherst Dr C205
    1. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    2. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    3. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    4. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    5. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    6. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    7. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    8. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    9. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    10. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    11. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    12. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    13. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    14. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    15. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    16. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    17. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    18. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    19. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    20. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    21. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    22. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    23. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    24. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    25. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    26. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    27. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    28. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    29. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    30. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 5970 Amherst Dr C205, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Royal Wood Golf Club Amherst Cove A VIEW to BUY for! Welcoming updated sunny and bright 2 bedroom second floor condo with elevator. Den with window and barn doors for privacy. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. No carpeting. Enclosed lanai with southern exposure overlooks lake and golf course. Impact windows and impact glass doors. Kitchen features new cabinets with and extra bank of cabinets, pantry with pullout shelves and beverage cooler. Both baths have updated vanities and light fixtures. Turn key furnished. Smoke and pet free residence. Large utility room with washer and dryer. Covered parking. Steps to pool, spa, bocce, tennis and pickleball. Amherst has their own community room for parties, card games and meetings. Royal Wood Golf Club offers immediate golf membership with purchase. On site restaurant, putting green, fitness center and yoga room. Challenging golf course, league play, scrambles, couples league and year round activities. Short drive to shopping, restaurants and Naples beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013422 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5970 Amherst Dr C205
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1309
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1225
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15540
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOOD
    • Parcel Number: 22047500949
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C205
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,900.00 ($234.36 / sqft )

    7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332 More Like This

    What a great view from this beautiful third floor, 2/2 Brookside condo that overlooks the gazebo, Lake and golf course. Very open floor plan, it features granite kitchen and baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068654
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barbara Lewis
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D305, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,500.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D305 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located in the desirable Deauville Lake Club. This wide floor plan offers soaring cathedral ceilings and serene golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083763
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,999.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

    1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201 More Like This

    Located in the desirable Hampton at Kings Lake community this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers comfortable living in a peaceful, private setting. Situated on the second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081036
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Tello
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Knights Bridge Rd A1, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

    1 Knights Bridge Rd A1 More Like This

    Realtors: please see confidential remarks before showing this property. Price on this property is FIRM. This home has undergone extensive renovations; namely painting inside and out, new drywall, e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007864
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Edwina Szempruch
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $300,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Furnished Condo Ideal for Investment or Full Time Living Step into this inviting first floor condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003162
    2. Provided by Signature Intl Premier Propert
    3. Contact Amy Reinholdt, LLC
    4. 239-351-2870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Ice Castle Way 3306, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $250,000.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

    4031 Ice Castle Way 3306 More Like This

    Nicely appointed 2ND FLOOR UNIT with screened in deck. Ready to move in. Newer refrigerator and Range in kitchen. A/C is 3 years old. Extensive amenities in the complex including, Tennis Courts, Pickl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011974
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact J Wivell
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Looking Glass Ln 3903, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($212.30 / sqft )

    4150 Looking Glass Ln 3903 More Like This

    Welcome to Winterpark, one of Naples most sought after communities just minutes from downtown and the pristine Gulf beaches. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012607
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Josh Bohling
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7505 Stoneybrook Dr 746, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $309,900.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

    7505 Stoneybrook Dr 746 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED and PRICED TO SELL! This pristine top floor TURNKEY 2 bed/2 bath condo has everything you need to move right in. Sip your favorite evening beverage on your western fac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013092
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Pepple
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4261 Shetland Ct A205, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,900.00 ($190.78 / sqft )

    4261 Shetland Ct A205 More Like This

    Tiffany Pines is a charming small enclave of just 12 units with a lovely pool and community room tucked away in Queens Park which primarily has single family homes and villas. Fabulous location minute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010109
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Dana Billings-Lark, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap