Active
    Property Photos
    156 Marseille Dr
    1. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    2. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    3. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    4. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    5. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    6. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    7. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    8. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    9. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    10. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    11. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    12. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    13. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    14. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    15. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    16. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    17. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    18. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    19. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    20. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    21. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    22. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    23. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    24. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    25. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    26. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    27. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    28. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    29. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    30. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    31. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    32. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    33. Image 0 For 156 Marseille Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 156 Marseille Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. If youve been looking for an affordable fully updated pool home with a great location, only eight miles from the beach, the wait is over. This attractive property has it all, everything updated! Situated on one of the largest lots in the community (.33 acres), the home features a brand new roof, new driveway, new landscaping, new tankless water heater, beautiful coretec flooring, retractable garage screen, a newer washer & dryer. The interior, the garage(just recently and includes the garage floor), and exterior have been freshly painted. Kitchen upgrades include cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, black stainless steel appliances, sink and fixtures. Both bathrooms have also been updated with new vanities, countertops, toilets, sinks and fixtures. The home is handicap accessible, having a ramp to the interior, roll in shower, grab bars and a pool lift. If you love being outdoors, the pool, spacious pool deck (with new pavers and screening), and outdoor patio are ideal for entertaining family and friends. The property is believed to be in an X 500 flood zone, which if verified by your insurance carrier, means the home will not require flood insurance for a loan. Riviera Golf Estates, a friendly 55+ community, is conveniently located a short drive from downtown Naples, with its plethora of shopping and dining options. Community amenities include heated saltwater pool with lap lanes, tennis/pickleball courts, bocce, shuffleboard, exercise room, billiards room, library and a large clubhouse with many social activities for all to enjoy. With a low HOA fee of just $144/mo. (includes basic internet), Riviera continues to be one of the most cost effective neighborhoods in all of Naples!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013229 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 156 Marseille Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2112
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1335
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Humidistat, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1724
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access, Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Disability Equipped, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access
    • Area Major: RIVIERA GOLF ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 70570760004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3323 Guilford Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $460,000.00 ($195.75 / sqft )

    3323 Guilford Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated charming coastal retreat nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Naples. 3323 Guildford Ct. is move in ready and offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012110
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dorothea A Kelsey
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4620 Arboretum Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $567,500.00 ($267.06 / sqft )

    4620 Arboretum Cir 201 More Like This

    Nestled along the waters of the community's largest lake, this home is the perfect retreat for those seeking a balance of relaxation, convenience, and lifestyle. As the largest floor plan in the carri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007806
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Madeline Tracy
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4688 Arboretum Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $549,000.00 ($236.33 / sqft )

    4688 Arboretum Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience life at Arboretum, a modern coastal community ideally in Naples' thriving Bayshore Arts District, an energetic, accessible neighborhood celebrated for its creative spirit, acclaimed dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002232
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Sexson, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4721 Arboretum Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $540,000.00 ($232.46 / sqft )

    4721 Arboretum Cir 201 More Like This

    If your dream is to find a home that allows you to watch the sunset every night from your private lanai, overlooking the water, two miles from downtown, with low HOA fees you just found it! Welco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004434
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Leeann Iacino, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2318 Marquesa Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($257.62 / sqft )

    2318 Marquesa Cir More Like This

    Welcome to 2318 Marquesa Circle! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you enter, you are greeted by quality finishes including updated flooring, crown molding throughout, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013892
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denny Bowers
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2053 Crown Pointe Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $569,000.00 ($244.42 / sqft )

    2053 Crown Pointe Blvd Green Listing More Like This

    This 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath single family home in Crown Pointe offers 1,994 SF of living space with a private pool and a floor plan that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014988
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Galen Gonzalez
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Payne Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($236.33 / sqft )

    108 Payne Ct More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the Lakewood community, this home offers privacy while being just minutes from downtown Naples and the beaches. Overlooking a beautiful lake, the large, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2433 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000457
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Gregory Blackburn
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2609 Seychelles Cir 1607, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $569,900.00 ($238.75 / sqft )

    2609 Seychelles Cir 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and abundant natural light from this beautifully appointed residence, ideally with desired southern exposure. In the peaceful enclave of Seychelles, the thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003157
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap