Active
    Property Photos
    224 Palm Dr 8
    1. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    2. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    3. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    4. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    5. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    6. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    7. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    8. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    9. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    10. Image 0 For 224 Palm Dr 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 224 Palm Dr 8, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Discover this beautifully remodeled upstairs condo in the heart of Naplesan inviting retreat designed for comfort, style, and effortless living. The stunning kitchen is truly the centerpiece, featuring a marble waterfall island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, a double oven range, soft close cabinetry, pantry, wine rack, and fully equipped essentials that make cooking a pleasure. Ceramic tile plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the condo and out to the lanai, enhancing the bright, open feel. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and convenience. The primary suite includes a modern walk in shower and vanity, separated by a stylish sliding barn door, along with a spacious walk in closet that houses a stackable washer and dryer. The guest bathroom has been tastefully updated with a refreshed tub/shower and vanity. Impact resistant sliders and windows fill the space with natural light and connect you to the outdoors. Relax on the lanai and enjoy peaceful views of the creek, where you can spot turtles basking in the sun, ducks strolling by, and even playful otters. The cozy living and dining area is complete with a fireplace and upscale furnishingsmaking this home truly move in ready. Just bring your golf clubs and toothbrush. Located in a bundled golf and country club community, residents enjoy access to two recently renovated, Audubon certified golf courses designed by Gordon Lewis: the Pines (par 70) and Palmetto (par 55). All of this is just minutes from downtown Naples, pristine beaches, and world class shopping and dining. Your perfect Naples lifestyle starts here. Set your clock to "Beach Time"
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012008 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 224 Palm Dr 8
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1138
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1010
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13128
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLADES
    • Parcel Number: 35041280003
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,900.00 ($234.36 / sqft )

    7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332 More Like This

    What a great view from this beautiful third floor, 2/2 Brookside condo that overlooks the gazebo, Lake and golf course. Very open floor plan, it features granite kitchen and baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068654
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barbara Lewis
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 433 Riviera Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $294,900.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    433 Riviera Blvd W More Like This

    This beautiful manufactured home features bright interiors that are inviting and spacious. The fresh paint throughout enhances the modern feel, giving it a clean and polished look. The open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059230
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5975 Bloomfield Cir C302, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5975 Bloomfield Cir C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely Third Floor Two Bedroom Two Bath condo located in Bloomfield Ridge at Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Common Elevator leads you to this Turnkey Furnished Condo overlooking the Golf Course and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001266
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D305, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,500.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D305 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located in the desirable Deauville Lake Club. This wide floor plan offers soaring cathedral ceilings and serene golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083763
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 Pine Isle Ln 2031, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,500.00 ($260.39 / sqft )

    2031 Pine Isle Ln 2031 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Boca Ciega Manor community of Naples. Showcasing elegant new flooring, freshly painted interiors, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001842
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Samuel Cordos
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Charlemagne Blvd F203, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $274,900.00 ($232.57 / sqft )

    344 Charlemagne Blvd F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience peaceful lake views and relaxed Southwest Florida living in this beautifully updated condo in the highly desired 55+ community of Fountains II. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084183
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 Yorkshire Ct 2, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $330,000.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

    217 Yorkshire Ct 2 More Like This

    This beautifully situated detached villa, just 5 minutes from Naples' famous white sand beaches, boasts an expansive layout, with new roof, new impact resistant windows, quartz countertops, wooden cab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062476
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Norma Fernandez, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,999.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

    1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201 More Like This

    Located in the desirable Hampton at Kings Lake community this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers comfortable living in a peaceful, private setting. Situated on the second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081036
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Tello
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Amherst Dr D202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5980 Amherst Dr D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and MOTIVATED SELLER in the Bundled Golf Course Community of Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Great Clubhouse, Convenient Location to Downtown Naples and Short Drive to Marco Island

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034256
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3655 Amberly Cir A107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    3655 Amberly Cir A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller in Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. First Floor Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo has been completely renovated with New Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths. New Pain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064678
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap