Active
    Property Photos
    10791 Palazzo Way 404
    1. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    2. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    3. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    4. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    5. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    6. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    7. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    8. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    9. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    10. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    11. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    12. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    13. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    14. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    15. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    16. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    17. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    18. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    19. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    20. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    21. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    22. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    23. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    24. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    25. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    26. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    27. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    28. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    29. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    30. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    31. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    32. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    33. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    34. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    35. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    36. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    37. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    38. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    39. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    40. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    41. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    42. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    43. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    44. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    45. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    46. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    47. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    48. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    49. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    50. Image 0 For 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for added privacy and natural light, this residence reflects the superior construction WCI is known for and is enhanced with designer lighting, custom paint, and quality upgrades throughout. The condo includes a covered parking space and private storage closet and is ideally located just steps from the Palazzo satellite pool and spa, available exclusively to Palazzo residents and offering a convenient place to relax, socialize, or host casual gatherings. Inside, the home feels bright, open, and welcoming. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with white quartz countertops, a large Blanco granite kitchen sink, upgraded faucet, and a white tile backsplash, creating a clean and modern space that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Its easy to picture preparing meals while staying connected with guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home. The bedrooms offer comfortable retreats with upgraded carpeting, while the guest suite has been enhanced with barn doors to create a private guest suite, giving visitors their own sense of space while maintaining privacy for the owners. Both bathrooms continue the refined look with white quartz counters, upgraded sinks, and Moen faucets, bringing a cohesive and elegant feel throughout the home. One of the most enjoyable spaces in the residence is the screened lanai, tiled to match the interior flooring for a seamless indoor outdoor flow. The lanai also features heavy duty bug proof screening, allowing you to comfortably enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes year round. Comfort and efficiency are further enhanced by a complete HVAC and air purification system installed in January 2026, backed by a 10 year warranty for added peace of mind. Living in Pelican Preserve means embracing a lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Beyond the nearby Palazzo pool, residents enjoy the vibrant Town Center with dining at Destinations restaurant, drinks and live entertainment at Flip Flops tiki bar and grill, and countless social activities. The community features 27 holes of championship golf with no mandatory membership buy in, along with Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, and lawn bowling. A fitness center, spa, art and woodworking studios, walking preserves, boardwalk trails, and a butterfly garden create endless opportunities to stay active and connected. From peaceful mornings on the lanai to afternoons by the Palazzo pool and evenings enjoying the Town Center with friends, this rare top floor WCI built Solerno residence offers an exceptional opportunity to experience the vibrant Pelican Preserve lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010127 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10791 Palazzo Way 404
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1364
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1235
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11864
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P4-46008.0404
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660227
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10726 Cetrella Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $335,000.00 ($192.75 / sqft )

    10726 Cetrella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this immaculate villa, truly the nicest and most ready to move in home you will find in all of Pelican Preserve! The water view is right in front of the home, offering a beautiful, pea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314569
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682841
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11031 Mill Creek Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

    11031 Mill Creek Way 305 More Like This

    Luxury Living at Colonial Country Club! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level residence, ideally located within one of Fort Myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10615 Camarelle Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $334,900.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

    10615 Camarelle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy morning coffee while relaxing on your private lanai or jump in the pool for some morning exercise. Located in Prestigious Pelican Preserve, the ultimate 55+ community in SW Florida. This one own

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011623
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nathan Shaw
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11785 Grand Belvedere Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $325,000.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

    11785 Grand Belvedere Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arborwood Preserve, a luxury resort style community offering the perfect vacation retreat or full time residence. As you make your way upstairs to this second floor unit, youre immediately

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1891 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013385
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melissa Smith
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap