Active
    Property Photos
    11920 Bourke Pl
    1. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    2. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    3. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    4. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    5. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    6. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    7. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    8. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    9. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    10. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    11. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    12. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    13. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    14. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    15. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    16. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    17. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    18. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    19. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    20. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    21. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    22. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    23. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    24. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    25. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    26. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    27. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    28. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    29. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    30. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    31. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    32. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    33. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    34. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    35. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    36. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    37. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    38. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    39. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    40. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    41. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    42. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    43. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    44. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    45. Image 0 For 11920 Bourke Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

    Address: 11920 Bourke Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Western lakefront sunsets, a custom saltwater pool, and an extended summerwood floor plan with 11 foot ceilings and modern coastal finishes this home truly shows like a brand new model. Perfectly positioned on a premium lakeview homesite in bridgetown at the plantation, this beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2 full baths, & 2,177 sqft of open single story living designed for both comfort and entertaining. A modern glass entry door welcomes you inside where natural light fills the foyer and soaring 11 foot ceilings create an immediate sense of space. The main living areas and den feature wood look plank tile flooring, while 8 foot interior doors with upgraded coastal trim elevate the homes clean, modern aesthetic. The extended great room provides additional living space beyond the standard model and is highlighted by a coffered ceiling with custom wood shiplap detail. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, centered around a large quartz island with built in cabinetry. White cabinetry with modern black hardware, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances including a built in microwave and electric cooktop with hood vent complete the space. Additional highlights include a single basin blanco sink and step in corner pantry. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, water views, and room for a king size bedroom set. The ensuite bath includes quartz counters, dual sinks, frameless glass walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Two guest bedrooms share a nearby bath with quartz counters and a tub shower combo. The den with sliding barn doors offers a flexible space ideal for a home office, media room, or flex space. Outdoor living is what draws people to southwest florida and this home delivers! The extended lanai with travertine pavers overlooks the lake and showcases a custom saltwater pool with sunshelf & bubblers plus a raised feature wall with water fountains the perfect setting for relaxing evenings and unforgettable sunset views. The lanai is also equipped with storm smart hurricane screens that close with the push of a button. Additional highlights include a laundry room with washer & dryer plus a built in beverage bar with granite counters, shelving, & beverage cooler, as well as a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring. Located in flood zone x (lowest flood risk flood insurance not required), this home is part of the highly desirable bridgetown at the plantation community known for resort style amenities including a resort pool & spa, lap pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, bocce, walking paths, & a poolside tiki bar. Optional memberships are available at the nearby plantation golf & country club. Ideally located just minutes from rsw international airport, gulf coast town center, costco, target, and jetblue park with easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment and only 3040 minutes to southwest floridas beautiful gulf beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009604 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11920 Bourke Pl
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $664,900
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2599
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2177
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-25-P4-02700.4990
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11892 Hickory Estate Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $760,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

    11892 Hickory Estate Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11892 Hickory Estate Circle, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Arborwood Preserve community of Fort Myers, FL. This 2,434 sq. ft. residence offers a modern open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019210
    2. Provided by LPT Realty
    3. Contact Destiney Figueroa
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3004, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $599,000.00 ($223.01 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a tranquil lake view and a flexible floor plan featuring two spacious primary suites, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025138
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Pat Davis
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17090 Silver Panther Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    17090 Silver Panther Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Places like this are disappearing fast in SWFL. Your private Florida retreat is here where dirt roads, crickets, and birds replace the noise of the city, and stress from the hustle and bustle of life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015471
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap