Active
    Property Photos
    9359 Trieste Dr
    1. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    2. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    3. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    4. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    5. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    6. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    7. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    8. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    9. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    10. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    11. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    12. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    13. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    14. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    15. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    16. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    17. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    18. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    19. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    20. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    21. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    22. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    23. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    24. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    25. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    26. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    27. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    28. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    29. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    30. Image 0 For 9359 Trieste Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 9359 Trieste Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods of PELICAN PRESERVE, this two bedroom plus den, two bath single family home is offered turnkey furnished. Built by WCI, the home features a new roof and screen enclosure (2020), stainless steel kitchen appliances (2018), and fresh exterior paint (2021). The property is equipped with natural gas for the stove, oven, clothes dryer, and tankless water heater, along with hurricane impact windows for added security and peace of mind. Enjoy a peaceful setting overlooking a pond and preserveideal for embracing the Florida lifestyle. Pelican Preserve is one of the nations most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style living with exceptional amenities. The Town Center includes a restaurant, indoor and outdoor pools, a poolside caf, a fully staffed fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a movie theater, Butterfly Garden, Sewing Studio and inviting social lounges with a computer room. This vibrant, social community provides endless opportunities for recreation and entertainment. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the 27 hole championship golf course, with no mandatory membership required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009458 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9359 Trieste Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2074
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1673
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3916
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-0110B.0610
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12015 Macquarie Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,000.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    12015 Macquarie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell!! Major 2023 updates + storm protection + lake view. This upgraded Martin Way 3 bedroom + Den model offers over 2,100 sqft of well designed living space and delivers true peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005117
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Riley Dalby
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10912 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $498,960.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    10912 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013247
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10341 Glastonbury Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($224.21 / sqft )

    10341 Glastonbury Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the waitthis turnkey home includes a golf membership with no waiting list. Turnkey and move in ready, this beautiful second floor carriage home offers 2,297 sq. ft. of spacious living with seren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002379
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Allyson Evans
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap