Active
    Property Photos
    11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    1. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    2. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    3. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    4. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    5. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    6. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    7. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    8. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    9. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    10. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    11. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    12. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    13. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    14. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    15. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    16. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    17. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    18. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    19. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    20. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    21. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    22. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    23. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    24. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    25. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    26. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    27. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    28. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    29. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    30. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    31. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    32. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    33. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    34. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    35. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    36. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    37. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    38. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    39. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    40. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    41. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    42. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    43. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    44. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    45. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    46. Image 0 For 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Experience refined, resort style living in the highly sought after community of Arborwood Preserve. This beautifully maintained (and hardly used) second floor coach home on Grand Belvedere offers an open, light filled layout designed for comfort and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a private screened lanai with 2 sets of triple hurricane resistant glass sliders, creating the perfect setting to relax and enjoy Southwest Floridas year round sunshine. Massive primary suite closet, glass shower, dual sinks and gorgeous water views from your impact windows! The well appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for both casual living and hosting guests. Generous guest bedrooms and thoughtfully designed spaces provide both privacy and functionality, making this home perfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Residents of Arborwood Preserve enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to a stunning Town Center, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and RSW International Airport, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and low maintenance living. Now offered at $360,000an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Fort Myers premier gated communities. Featuring an on site restaurant, This guard gated community is central to all things Southwest Florida! Red sox (Jet Blue) Park, Skyplex, RSW, Top Golf, Gateway Country club and so much more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008608 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2391
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1873
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11452
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: ARBORWOOD PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 13-45-25-P2-35005.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Youngreen Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $424,900.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

    828 Youngreen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 4 Year old 5BR/3BA home, move in condition on over a half acre lot with no HOA! as you enter this home the foyer leads you to a large open floor plan, the kitchen features stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008480
    2. Provided by 3.95 Full Service Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stan Kleinschmidt
    4. (239) 689-3754
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12906 Pastures Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $429,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

    12906 Pastures Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BACK ON MARKET BECAUSE BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH AND COULD NOT PERFORM ON THE CONTRACT** Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive gated community of Daniels Preserve in Gateway. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009952
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Bryan D Keane
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056839
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12419 Jewel Stone Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $424,900.00 ($144.33 / sqft )

    12419 Jewel Stone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stoneybrook at Gateway is a wonderful, family oriented neighborhood offering an active and vibrant community lifestyle. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is perfect for accommodating the whole fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018337
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12240 Eagle Pointe Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $375,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    12240 Eagle Pointe Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Split level living separates space in ways single story floor plans cannot. At 12240 Eagle Pointe Circle, 2,059 square feet unfold across three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms where the layout c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018252
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap