Active
    Property Photos
    266 Egret Ave
    1. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    2. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    3. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    4. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    5. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    6. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    7. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    8. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    9. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    10. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    11. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    12. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    13. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    14. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    15. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    16. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    17. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    18. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    19. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    20. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    21. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    22. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    23. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    24. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    25. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    26. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    27. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    28. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    29. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    30. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    31. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    32. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    33. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    34. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    35. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    36. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    37. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    38. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    39. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    40. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    41. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    42. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    43. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    44. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    45. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    46. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    47. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    48. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    49. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    50. Image 0 For 266 Egret Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795,000

    Address: 266 Egret Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This stunning waterfront home in Conners is practically brand new completely renovated recently with a new roof offers the ultimate luxury coastal lifestyle for boaters! Located in Vanderbilt Beach just 10 minutes to the Gulf by boat, this residence is perfect for boating enthusiasts, featuring a custom 20,000 pound boat lift with room for a 6,000 pound personal watercraft. With southern exposure, youll enjoy the sun all day in your heated pool & spa. The home boasts an open great room floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, designed to maximize natural light and indoor outdoor living. The contemporary interior features hardwood floors throughout, a marble waterfall kitchen island, brand new GE Monogram appliances, and a 92 bottle Thermador smart wine coolerideal for entertaining. The spacious living area includes high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a built in fireplace, all complemented by expansive sliding impact glass doors & windows leading to the resort style backyard. This home is a perfect blend of modern luxury and waterfront convenience, offering an unbeatable location close to the beach, shopping, and dining in one of Naples most sought after communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007076 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 266 Egret Ave
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,795,000
    • Price sqft: $1,193
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2343
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1869
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 27632680004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8930 Bay Colony Dr 1403, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $3,295,000.00 ($1,064.62 / sqft )

    8930 Bay Colony Dr 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on the 14th floor, this exceptional residence offers sweeping panoramic views of the bay and Gulf. In the prestigious, gated Bay Colony community, the home features approximately 2,600 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000723
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Leah Ritchey, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 461 Carica Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $3,100,000.00 ($641.03 / sqft )

    461 Carica Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offering approximately 1.05 acres, this vast, beautifully landscaped home site provides privacy and peacefulness with southwestern exposure allowing new Owners to revel in Naples' beautiful sunsets.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4836 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: 224013010
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 9c, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,649,000.00 ($1,069.01 / sqft )

    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

    This commanding 9th floor residence boasts an extraordinary 50 feet of FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS, capturing uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico. The additional sunrise terrace and easterly views pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080084
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Jo Chamberlin
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Heron Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $3,300,000.00 ($595.99 / sqft )

    155 Heron Ave More Like This

    Boating 10 Minutes to the Gulf & Just 1 Mile from Wiggins Pass Beach! Located in the prestigious Conners neighborhood of Vanderbilt Beach, this completely reimagined 4 bedroom + flex room, 3 bath resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5537 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066856
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,775,000.00 ($938.13 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisitely updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom 3 bath end unit residence showcases timeless finishes set within the highly sought after gated community of Bay Colony. Stunning sunrise and suns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003664
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Attard
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8930 Bay Colony Dr 703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $3,295,000.00 ($1,064.62 / sqft )

    8930 Bay Colony Dr 703 More Like This

    Seamless, Sophisticated and Sunset driven. Welcome to Salerno 703, a designer remodeled three bedroom, three bath residence in the prestigious gated enclave of Bay Colony. Western exposure bathes this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009048
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Florean Mader
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10082 Vanderbilt Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,650,000.00 ($818.15 / sqft )

    10082 Vanderbilt Dr More Like This

    Amazing and unique opportunity for 5 bedroom, 4 1/12 bath home with 3 car side loading garage crowned with a brand new pool, spa and huge patio.............. Soaring great room ceiling and loft seatin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002427
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Ellie Penaranda, PA
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 Wood Duck Trl, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,995,000.00 ($552.48 / sqft )

    1343 Wood Duck Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gracefully positioned on an exceptionally private preserve setting, 1343 Wood Duck Trail presents a beautifully remodeled residence that captures the refined elegance and effortless lifestyle of Naple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004876
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8930 Bay Colony Dr 902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,995,000.00 ($967.69 / sqft )

    8930 Bay Colony Dr 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the ideal mid level ninth floor, this lovingly maintained residence, offered by its original owner, captures sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf and the Bay. With direct, secure elevator e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007841
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Leah Ritchey, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 591 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,699,900.00 ($696.03 / sqft )

    591 93rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Modern Beauty is just steps from the beach, located on the desirable 500 block of 93rd Ave (X500 flood zone) Quality built with masonry construction, precast concrete floor and concrete topping

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070902
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Nancy Thomas Manley, PA
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap