Active
    Property Photos
    3450 Frosty Way 5210
    1. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    2. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    3. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    4. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    5. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    6. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    7. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    8. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    9. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    10. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    11. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    12. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    13. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    14. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    15. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    16. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    17. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    18. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    19. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    20. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    21. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    22. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    23. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    24. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    25. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    26. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    27. Image 0 For 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 3450 Frosty Way 5210, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVED!! BRING AN OFFER!! Enjoy the best of Naples living without the premium price tag! Located just 9 minutes from Downtown Naples and beaches, this second floor 2 bed/2 bath condo offers an incredibly convenient lifestyle in a prime in town location, all for under $240K. Whether its dinner on 5th Avenue, a beach day, or everyday shopping and errands, everything is close by and easy to reach. Inside, vaulted ceilings and impact resistant windows and doors create a bright, comfortable space that feels open and secure. The condo has been exceptionally well cared for and is truly easy to move right into. Major building improvements have already been completed, including the full replacement of polybutylene plumbing and aluminum wiring, a newer roof, and a recent professional vent cleaning for improved air quality and peace of mind. Outside, you can enjoy a screened in front porch and a second access point into the kitchen through the impact sliders. The HOA maintains flood insurance that supports Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac financing, and the community and its board are a reflection of strong, proactive management. Amenities are just steps away, including one of the largest community pools in Naples, multiple tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, and an active clubhouse. Its a setting that makes everyday living feel like a getaway, yet keeps you close to everything that makes Naples so desirable!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005021 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3450 Frosty Way 5210
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1246
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1246
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8300
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WINTERPARK
    • Parcel Number: 63752480009
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 5210
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4924 Hawaii Blvd 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    4924 Hawaii Blvd 5 More Like This

    Wonderful opportunity to own income producing 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome that is rented with full term tenant !A town home is all about the style Brand new bath and kitchen renovation was just complet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074164
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3574 Antarctic Cir 2107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $270,000.00 ($216.69 / sqft )

    3574 Antarctic Cir 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the desirable Winterpark community. Inside, youll find a completely renovated kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, an electric cooktop, count

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023850
    2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Harris
    4. (239) 471-2550
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5792 Deauville Cir A207, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $275,000.00 ($210.25 / sqft )

    5792 Deauville Cir A207 More Like This

    Lovely updated 2nd floor condo with spectacular lake view in a active and friendly community. Updated kitchen and flooring, impact glass windows and slider. Buildings recently painted, new carports, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004157
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Amherst Dr D202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5980 Amherst Dr D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and MOTIVATED SELLER in the Bundled Golf Course Community of Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Great Clubhouse, Convenient Location to Downtown Naples and Short Drive to Marco Island

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034256
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3655 Amberly Cir A107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    3655 Amberly Cir A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller in Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. First Floor Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo has been completely renovated with New Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths. New Pain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064678
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sit on your lanai and enjoy the lake view and fountain from your comfortable, partially updated well maintained condo with easy access to downtown and beaches. Well furnished, and updated guest bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jim Scartz
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 Frosty Way  12, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($219.15 / sqft )

    3430 Frosty Way 12 More Like This

    Welcome to Winterpark, one of Naples most popular communities just minutes from downtown. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo has been fully remodeled from top to bottom. The br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070242
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Chip Youmans
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Ice Castle Way 3306, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $250,000.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

    4031 Ice Castle Way 3306 More Like This

    Nicely appointed 2ND FLOOR UNIT with screened in deck. Ready to move in. Newer refrigerator and Range in kitchen. A/C is 3 years old. Extensive amenities in the complex including, Tennis Courts, Pickl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011974
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact J Wivell
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Looking Glass Ln 3903, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($212.30 / sqft )

    4150 Looking Glass Ln 3903 More Like This

    Welcome to Winterpark, one of Naples most sought after communities just minutes from downtown and the pristine Gulf beaches. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012607
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Josh Bohling
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap