Active
    Property Photos
    221 Palm Dr 221-2
    1. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    2. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    3. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    4. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    5. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    6. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    7. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    8. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    9. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    10. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    11. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    12. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    13. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    14. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    15. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    16. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    17. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    18. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    19. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    20. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    21. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    22. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    23. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    24. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    25. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    26. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    27. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    28. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    29. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    30. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    31. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    32. Image 0 For 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 221 Palm Dr 221-2, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    This is the one you have been waiting for! Boasting million dollar golf and water views, this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condo offers all the updates that todays buyer desires. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a modern and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Each of the two spacious split bedrooms features a private, full bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy. The primary bedroom stands out with a large walk in closet that provides abundant storage, as well as sliders from the bedroom that open to the porch, allowing you to enjoy spectacular views of both the golf course and the lake. Enjoy peace of mind as the unit features impact doors and windows throughout. HVAC and HWH replaced in 2022. Located within The Glades Golf and Country Club, this property is one of Naples best kept secrets. Just three miles from the renowned dining and shopping on 5th Ave and Naples's white sand beaches, the community offers excellent amenities for residents including 36 holes of bundled golf designed by Gordon Lewis, featuring a championship par 70 and an executive par 55 course, with options to walk or ride, a new pickleball facility with 15 courts, 6 new hard tru tennis courts, 3 new bocce courts, shuffleboard, nine community pools, library, art room, 19th hole restaurant, clubhouse, and pro shop. The Glades is a vibrant, social and welcoming community, just waiting for you to call it home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004585 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 221 Palm Dr 221-2
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1215
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1215
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13140
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLADES
    • Parcel Number: 34990880005
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 221-2
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5975 Bloomfield Cir C302, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5975 Bloomfield Cir C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely Third Floor Two Bedroom Two Bath condo located in Bloomfield Ridge at Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Common Elevator leads you to this Turnkey Furnished Condo overlooking the Golf Course and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001266
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3832 Snowflake Ln 1207, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $254,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

    3832 Snowflake Ln 1207 More Like This

    Winterpark is a hidden gem with a very desirable location... Only 2 3 miles to bayfront, 5th ave, downtown restaurants and shops, and the beaches... 2 bdrm 2 bath first floor unit with large screened

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005257
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa Giuttari, LLC
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,999.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

    1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201 More Like This

    Located in the desirable Hampton at Kings Lake community this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers comfortable living in a peaceful, private setting. Situated on the second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081036
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Tello
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Amherst Dr D202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5980 Amherst Dr D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and MOTIVATED SELLER in the Bundled Golf Course Community of Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Great Clubhouse, Convenient Location to Downtown Naples and Short Drive to Marco Island

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034256
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3655 Amberly Cir A107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    3655 Amberly Cir A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller in Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. First Floor Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo has been completely renovated with New Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths. New Pain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064678
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sit on your lanai and enjoy the lake view and fountain from your comfortable, partially updated well maintained condo with easy access to downtown and beaches. Well furnished, and updated guest bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jim Scartz
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Kings Rd A39, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    30 Kings Rd A39 More Like This

    You'll be wonderfully surprised at this hidden gem, it's simply beautiful Absolutely everything was remodeled and this home is stunning! Top of the line appliances, gorgeous kitchen, counters and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003892
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Susan Scott
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 Frosty Way  12, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($219.15 / sqft )

    3430 Frosty Way 12 More Like This

    Welcome to Winterpark, one of Naples most popular communities just minutes from downtown. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo has been fully remodeled from top to bottom. The br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070242
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Chip Youmans
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3574 Antarctic Cir 2107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $270,000.00 ($216.69 / sqft )

    3574 Antarctic Cir 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the desirable Winterpark community. Inside, youll find a completely renovated kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, an electric cooktop, count

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023850
    2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Harris
    4. (239) 471-2550
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap