Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    1. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    2. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    3. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    4. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    5. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    6. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    7. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    8. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    9. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    10. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    11. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    12. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    13. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

    Address: 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Relax in comfort and style at the Monte Carlo Club! A dream rental, this light filled 2nd floor condo has an open floor plan that feels incredibly spacious and is newly renovated and designer furnished in a contemporary beach style. The kitchen is finely appointed with quartz countertops, Wolf and Bosch appliances and a counter height breakfast bar that seats four. The living room has plenty of space to lounge with a sectional sofa, two comfortable club chairs and a recliner. Enjoy captivating bay views from the interior and your screened lanai from morning until night thanks to the southern exposure and wall of glass sliders. Outside your door, find an inviting community pool area and a quick walk to the beach across Gulf Shore Drive. The building has an elevator and beach gear, all white linens, WiFi, cable, Smart TVs, and an in unit front load washer and dryer are all included for your convenience. Simply pack your swimsuit and make your way to paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003893 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C-204
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $12,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1177
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Cabana, Pool, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 60555000922
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C-204
    • View: Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 700 Bentwater Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    700 Bentwater Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March & April 2027 Only. "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida"

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070306
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($6.82 / sqft )

    9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    STAY AND PLAY, right here in Chateau Vanderbilt, where WIDE OPEN WATERFRONT VIEWS swaddle this coastal abode on VANDERBILT BAY. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open layout with thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046945
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nathan Dyer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9123 Strada Pl 7306, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

    9123 Strada Pl 7306 More Like This

    Annual $6000 per month, Seasonal $12000 per month. URBAN LIVING with a Naples twist! Just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach, The Strada at Mercato offers quiet, contemporary living coupled with upscale

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1474 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048609
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,500.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    St. Nicole at Pelican Bay is available for December and January! This corner third floor unit features a split floor plan with three bedrooms, two baths, a large great room, white kitchen, and a separ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050448
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $13,000.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 More Like This

    Experience luxury beachside living in this 3 bedroom condo at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, Naples' premier beachfront community. Just a short walk from Beach Club South, this spacious unit offers stu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050686
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 1002 More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled 10th floor, 3 bedroom/3 bath condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of luxurious waterfront living with breathtaking western views of the Gulf of Mexico and the Ritz Carlton Resort.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054597
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

    6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity in the sought after St. Lucia Villas, where only one rental is permitted each year! Available beginning January 2026 with a 60 day minimum lease, this updated first floor villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055141
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9380 Gulf Shore Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

    9380 Gulf Shore Dr 102 More Like This

    Discover the perfect vacation rental nestled by the bay with front door views of the Gulf of America. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a screened lanai offers the ultimate retreat. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055379
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tina Keppy, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,500.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

    6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4 More Like This

    Lakefront in Pelican Bay! Beautiful views from this 2 bedroom + Den/ 2 Bath condominium. Open Floor plan, Spacious, and Neat, this condo has new Living Room Couches as of December 2011. The Dining Are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058737
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 Pelican Bay Blvd A-401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $13,000.00 ($9.62 / sqft )

    6080 Pelican Bay Blvd A-401 More Like This

    Newly renovated, bright, beautiful corner unit at Chateaumere Pelican Bay. This property provides a king in the primary, a pair of double beds in the guest, designer furniture, upgraded applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058758
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap