Active
    Property Photos
    9123 Strada Pl 7306
    1. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    2. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    3. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    4. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    5. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    6. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    7. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    8. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    9. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    10. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    11. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    12. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    13. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    14. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    15. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    16. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    17. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    18. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    19. Image 0 For 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

    Address: 9123 Strada Pl 7306, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Annual $6000 per month, Seasonal $12000 per month. URBAN LIVING with a Naples twist! Just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach, The Strada at Mercato offers quiet, contemporary living coupled with upscale shopping and dining in the trending North Naples neighborhood. This two bedroom, two bath 1500+ sf 3rd floor retreat offers one king and one queen sized bed along with every creature comfort to make your stay enjoyable. Watch the sun set over the plaza from your large open lanai or head 2 miles down the road to see a beach sunset. As a resident at The Strada, you have access to the Amenity Level which offers the use of the roof top 52 foot heated pool with waterfall and spa, community gas grills, an open fire pit and multiple comfortable outdoor seating areas. Also available is a very well appointed fitness center and an extraordinary venue room with a bar and catering kitchen to host special events. The Strada is a pet friendly community and offers a "dog run" for your convenience and their pleasure. The unit comes with two assigned, secured, and covered parking spaces as well as a storage closet for a long term tenant. The gorgeous white sands of Vanderbilt Beach are only 1.8 miles from your door.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225048609 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9123 Strada Pl 7306
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $12,000
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 1474
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1474
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: MERCATO
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 7306
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1601, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($5.54 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best Golf view in Pelican Bay, and it's from the 16th floor! Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large balcony, and a new swimming pool. The tram takes you to the private beach and private restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007254
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ingrida Meilutiene
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Bentwater Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    700 Bentwater Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March & April 2027 Only. "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida"

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070306
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,500.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

    6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4 More Like This

    Lakefront in Pelican Bay! Beautiful views from this 2 bedroom + Den/ 2 Bath condominium. Open Floor plan, Spacious, and Neat, this condo has new Living Room Couches as of December 2011. The Dining Are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058737
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($9.50 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1902 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Pelican Bay! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence on the 19th floor offers sweeping Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064407
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 806, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 806 More Like This

    Experience Paradise at Regatta! This bright and sunny 8th floor end unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a cozy den, offering plenty of space to relax and unwind. The tropical furnishings, fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081778
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6525 Valen Way D-302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($8.92 / sqft )

    6525 Valen Way D-302 More Like This

    Gorgeous garden and fountain views from this third floor 3 bedroom 2 bath Valencia condominium. This wonderful property features 12 foot ceilings, upgraded living room flooring, upgraded kitchen and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($9.30 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 313 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. Casual and comfortable, this tastefully renovated, well fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 Chanteclair Dr 226, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($7.30 / sqft )

    5899 Chanteclair Dr 226 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. A tasteful interior design featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077831
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

    6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity in the sought after St. Lucia Villas, where only one rental is permitted each year! Available beginning January 2026 with a 60 day minimum lease, this updated first floor villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055141
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6652 Trident Way J-1, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $13,500.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

    6652 Trident Way J-1 More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASON 2026. Spacious 2 story end unit villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a den in the sought after community of Pelican Bay. As you walk in the front door you will notice this end unit i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072125
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Baron
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap