Active
    Property Photos
    3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    34. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    35. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    36. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    37. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    38. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    39. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    40. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    41. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    42. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    43. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    44. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    45. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    46. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    47. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    48. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    49. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    50. Image 0 For 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $697,500

    Address: 3733 Royal Wood Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Price improvement! This is the one you have been waiting for! Gorgeous three bedroom + den, two bath single family pool home with two car garage boasts gorgeous views of the golf course on the fourth fairway. Enjoy a morning swim in your own private pool with spa or relax with a favorite beverage and enjoy the property's westerly view of Naples spectacular nightly sunsets from the screened in lanai. One of the last homes built in this community this home boasts soaring ceilings, a living, family and dining room along with a wet bar area and eat in kitchen. This property has been meticulously maintained and offers plenty of upgrades including a newer tile roof (2018), A/C, hot water heater, appliances, washer, dryer, pool equipment, fresh interior paint and more. Additional highlights include a whole house filtration system, security system and hurricane shutters for storm protection. Walk or ride your bike to the clubhouse & enjoy the restaurant, fitness center offering a variety of classes, pro shop, library, fire pit and more. Royal Wood has a very active racquet sports association and brand new tennis courts painted & ready for pickleball offering Men's, Women's and Mixed Doubles Tennis & Pickleball. Royal Wood is a gem of a community that offers an 18 hole championship golf course w/multiple tees, 2 practice areas, driving net & walk on privileges. Golf memberships are immediate with no waitlist, reciprocals off season, and 70 new golf carts add to the fun! Social activities include live music, happy hours, karaoke, cards, trivia, bingo, name that tune, golf scrambles, holiday dinner dances & more! Located just 6 miles from Naples' famous 5TH AVE South, 3RD ST South & beautiful Gulf beaches Royal Wood is also just a few short miles from Naples National Pickleball Center, Celebration "food truck" Park, Tin City, Sugden Regional Park, Naples Botanical Gardens, Physicians Regional Hospital & more. Take a 15 mile drive to beautiful Isles of Capri or Marco Island and enjoy your new hometown. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3733 Royal Wood Blvd
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $697,500
    • Price sqft: $279
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2503
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2151
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8188
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOOD
    • Parcel Number: 71723758406
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3085 Connecticut Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $829,000.00 ($210.94 / sqft )

    3085 Connecticut Ave New Construction More Like This

    On site golf cart included with purchase. Built well above FEMA requirements, this new construction home offers added peace of mind in one of Naples most convenient locations. New Era Construction pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000412
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4211 Cindy Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,500.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

    4211 Cindy Ave More Like This

    This charming 4 bedroom Cape Cod style residence blends timeless character with thoughtful, recently updated finishes, offering a warm and inviting setting ideal for full time living or seasonal enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014423
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Taryn Stewart
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2687 Ridgecrest Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $822,900.00 ($303.32 / sqft )

    2687 Ridgecrest Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!** **DESIGNER LIGHTING has been added photos to come!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003450
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $749,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

    4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home in the premier bundled golf community of Naples Lakes Country Club. Located in desirable Providence Village, this residence offers an exceptional setting ov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013263
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2548 Linda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $714,900.00 ($251.46 / sqft )

    2548 Linda Dr New Construction More Like This

    ********NEW PRICE REDUCTION************ Welcome to the Enclave of Naples, where modern luxury meets coastal charm. This exquisite home offering the perfect opportunity for you to customize and creat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003930
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Galya Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $739,000.00 ($263.93 / sqft )

    4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5 More Like This

    Upper level unit #202, this home resides on an Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course. It is located in Juliana Village and offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080614
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jason Minder
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Pine Tree Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $779,000.00 ($276.54 / sqft )

    3012 Pine Tree Dr More Like This

    Built in 2024, welcome to 3012 Pine Tree Dra beautifully crafted new construction home located in the rapidly growing Bayshore area of Naples. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 1,985 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017740
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marsi Nuraj
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Woodside Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $779,000.00 ($294.41 / sqft )

    3032 Woodside Ave More Like This

    Welcome to 3032 Woodside Ave, a short term rental opportunity with no HOA in the heart of Naples rapidly growing Bayshore Arts District. Built in 2024, this modern 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017505
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marsi Nuraj
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4795 Shinnecock Hills Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $699,500.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

    4795 Shinnecock Hills Ct 201 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home ideally situated on the quiet side of Juliana Village, overlooking a serene lake with beautiful views of the 18th fairway. Western rear exposure delivers st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018319
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2533 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $779,000.00 ($262.38 / sqft )

    2533 Storter Ave More Like This

    Experience modern living at 2533 Storter Ave, a newly built single story home in Naples dynamic Bayshore area. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this residence delivers a clean, co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018131
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marsi Nuraj
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap