Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    27. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    28. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    29. Image 0 For 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,000

    Address: 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Majestic views of the Bay & Gulf from this updated Vanderbilt Beach condo that comes with a DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 24,000. This unit boasts never ending trade winds year round! Delight in front row seats to unobstructed sunrises from the spacious screen lanai that runs the length of your home & sunsets from right outside your front door. The upgraded master ensuite bath boasts double vanities, rich wood cabinetry & a high end walk in shower with various jets promising the most luxurious bathing experience. Kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, Bay views, eat in breakfast bar & adjacent dining area. This condo is decked out in an eye pleasing neutral motif that allows you to cosmetically update/decorate to your exact taste & style. La Scala is a low density condo building steps from Vanderbilt Beach. Amenities include beach access steps from your front door, boat docs with water & electricity, a community pool & more. Unbeatable location, steps from the Gulf of Mexico & within walking distance to fine dining at La Playa & the Turtle Club. Enjoy paradise with this perfect vacation getaway or forever home. All hurricane assessments have been paid.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001380 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,699,000
    • Price sqft: $952
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1785
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1546
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15387
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 53260000143
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Bay, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 475 Seabee Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,900,000.00 ($574.02 / sqft )

    475 Seabee Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    The possibilities are endless!! Coastal living with stunningly, w i d e canal view! Perfect location to rebuild or renovate this 2500 sq ft pool home. With a high elevation you can create the home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224094878
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill Pyszkowski
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 786 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,999,000.00 ($722.70 / sqft )

    786 107th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY NEW CONSTRUCTION IN NAPLES PARK!!! NO HOA, NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS. Welcome to 786 107th Ave N, a completed luxury residence by The Glendale Group of Southwest Florida offering immediate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024646
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 1602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,599,000.00 ($643.46 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Heron is one of the few buildings that provides views from all four directions. Each of the 3 bedrooms have views of the Gulf of Mexico. Watch morning sunrises and evening sunsets. The large balco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024771
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5929 Chanteclair Dr 8, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,599,999.00 ($435.14 / sqft )

    5929 Chanteclair Dr 8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to Pelican Bay's entry level price point single family home. If you are looking for a fantastic opportunity to get into Pelican Bay without breaking the bank, 5929 Chanteclair Drive in Ch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037819
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Columbia
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 678 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,000,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

    678 95th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new construction "beach bungalow" with over ($350,000) in builder/owner upgrades & designer finishes)! Furnished & turn key: 4 bedroom, (with 2 master bedrooms) 3. 5 bath, 2 car garage, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,795,000.00 ($799.56 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This EZ BREEZY MUST OWN Bay Colony PRICE LEADER "pied a terre" is sure to capture your heart and happily enjoys the full suite of 5 Diamond Bay Colony and Pelican Bay included Membership privileges. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064160
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill Rogers
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 558 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,899,000.00 ($685.56 / sqft )

    558 100th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    Exciting opportunity for new construction in Naples Park in an X flood zone! MR Square Construction, Inc. presents this spectacular southern exposure, four bedroom, three bathroom, pool home residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068172
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Drew Josephson
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,759,000.00 ($635.02 / sqft )

    664 100th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070910
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Drew Josephson
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9566 Gulf Shore Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,750,000.00 ($619.03 / sqft )

    9566 Gulf Shore Dr 102 More Like This

    Lowest priced 3+den in Vanderbilt Beach! This second floor unit offers the best of both worlds with both Gulf of America and expansive Bay views. Here's the arrangement: The grand living area and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072802
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Shannon Lefevre
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1506, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,550,000.00 ($542.91 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With sweeping Gulf views this beautifully remodeled residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, custom finishes, and high end design throughout. Built for those who appreciate the extraordinary, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074526
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa Ruffolo
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap