Active
    Property Photos
    8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    1. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    2. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    3. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    4. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    5. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    6. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    7. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    8. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    9. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    10. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    11. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    12. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    13. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    14. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    15. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    16. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    17. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    18. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    19. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    20. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    21. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    22. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    23. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    24. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    25. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    26. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    27. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

    Address: 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This EZ BREEZY MUST OWN Bay Colony PRICE LEADER "pied a terre" is sure to capture your heart and happily enjoys the full suite of 5 Diamond Bay Colony and Pelican Bay included Membership privileges. This Gem is tucked away in the boutique luxurious Marquesa tower of just 15 floors, 39 residences, with only 3 residences per floor. This JUST REFRESHED Gem offers a much in demand 9 interior ceiling height, hard surface wood look tile in all main areas, a freshly painted interior, new designer furnishings, a chef's kitchen with Poggenpohl white lacquer kitchen cabinetry and white Corian counters, plus 2 under tower secured, deeded, parking spots. The newly screened and freshly painted generous SW lanai, accessible from all main living areas, will become your own private nightly unobstructed SUNSET stage, backdropped by pristine, tranquil estuary forever views. Happily, Marquesa's Arrival Lobby, Social Gathering Room, Catering Kitchen, Mail Room and Main Level Hallway is scheduled for complete Re Mastering during the Summer and Fall of 2026 Marquesa touts delightful fitness, a sunny resort style pool and spa, and an expansive casual deck open air gathering area complete with grill stations, all complemented by the full menu of prestigious World Class Bay Colony and Pelican Bay included private membership privileges: 3 private Beachfront Dining Clubs to call your own, 2 miles of pristine sugar white sandy beach, attended Beachfront services, active Tennis Clubs, state of the art Fitness, miles of biking and walking paths and much more! Artis Center for the Arts and Mercato both just steps away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225064160 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8990 Bay Colony Dr 302
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,795,000
    • Price sqft: $800
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2245
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2005
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Circular Driveway, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 48503
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 59720000124
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Mangroves, Partial Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 678 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,000,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

    678 95th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new construction "beach bungalow" with over ($350,000) in builder/owner upgrades & designer finishes)! Furnished & turn key: 4 bedroom, (with 2 master bedrooms) 3. 5 bath, 2 car garage, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    613 107th Ave N More Like This

    Well assist you in making your own selections to personalize this thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes living space. The home will feature a must have 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, a resor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010826
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    745 105th Ave N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010858
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 92nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,995,000.00 ($733.19 / sqft )

    803 92nd Ave N More Like This

    This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence is thoughtfully engineered for comfort, efficiency, and next level functionality, ideally located in the highly desirable Naples Park neighborhoodjust minu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005026
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chaz Bicknell
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,100,000.00 ($790.96 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703 More Like This

    Exceptional, pristine, and spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath residence offering stunning gulf and preserve views. This beautiful home has been meticulously maintained and reflects true pride of ownership. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012085
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,950,000.00 ($631.68 / sqft )

    860 102nd Ave N More Like This

    Introducing two adjacent residential properties comprising a total of three lots in the highly sought after Naples Park! The property at 860 102nd Ave. N. features a single family home that has receiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050829
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,965,000.00 ($623.81 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious living surrounded by beauty and elegance, this three bedroom, three bath, fourth floor condominium features two main suites, a desirable split bedroom plan, hardwood floors, an eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004716
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Gatto
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,759,000.00 ($635.02 / sqft )

    664 100th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Exciting opportunity for new construction in Naples Park in an X flood zone! MR Square Construction, Inc. presents this spectacular southern exposure, four bedroom, three bathroom, pool home residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070910
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Drew Josephson
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 Bentwater Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($691.66 / sqft )

    710 Bentwater Cir 204 More Like This

    Step into a level of luxury rarely offered in Breakwater at Pelican Bay, truly a one of a kind opportunity to own one of the most exceptional and unique residence in the entire community. This fully r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015267
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Daniel Boyce, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($799.56 / sqft )

    828 100th Ave N More Like This

    Unlock strong potential with this stunning new construction coastal retreata rare 4 bedroom, 4 bath Naples property ideally positioned for high demand luxury rentals. With 2025 improvements and an env

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085141
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap