Active
    Property Photos
    5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    18. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    19. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    20. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    21. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    22. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    23. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    24. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    25. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    26. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    27. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    28. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    29. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    30. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    31. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    32. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    33. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    34. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    35. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    36. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    37. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    38. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    39. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    40. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    41. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    42. Image 0 For 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    This spacious, well designed second floor end unit is located in Marina Cove at Windstar on Naples Bay! Offering 1,822 square feet of living space, the residence features 2 bedrooms plus a den and a bright, open kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, and a welcoming breakfast area. High ceilings enhance the generous living and dining spaces, while the primary suite includes a well appointed bath and a large walk in closet. The desirable southeast exposure provides an abundance of natural light, creating an inviting and comfortable atmosphere throughout. Exterior features include an oversized screened lanai perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing! Attached two car garage, and beautifully maintained tropical landscaping. Ideally located within close walking distance to the sparkling heated community pool, spa, and clubhouse, this home offers exceptional convenience and the opportunity to fully embrace the Windstar lifestyle. Windstar offers exceptional amenities including a Tom Faziodesigned golf course, newly redesigned clubhouse with sweeping views of Naples Bay, 72 slip deep water marina with direct Gulf access in under ten minutes, clay tennis courts, bocce ball, state of the art fitness center, and private Windstar boat shuttle to Keewaydin Islands white sandy beach featuring a shaded pavilion, restrooms, charcoal grill, and exceptional shelling & fishing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082442 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5020 Marina Cove Dr 201
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2507
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1822
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Marina, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15636
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WINDSTAR
    • Parcel Number: 59690000306
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2500 Lee St , NAPLES, FL 34112
    $599,900.00 ($229.58 / sqft )

    2500 Lee St More Like This

    Unique location close to 5th ave south and all of downtown happenings. Art in the park, dining, less than 5 minutes away. Private back street with water views. Live full time or air b+b. This oasis ha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009356
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Doreen Vachon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4419 Lakewood Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $672,250.00 ($253.68 / sqft )

    4419 Lakewood Blvd Green Listing More Like This

    Charming family home in a prime Naples location with NO power bill! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers convenient access to downtown Naples, world class beaches, shopping,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010130
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4211 Cindy Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,500.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

    4211 Cindy Ave More Like This

    This charming 4 bedroom Cape Cod style residence blends timeless character with thoughtful, recently updated finishes, offering a warm and inviting setting ideal for full time living or seasonal enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014423
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Taryn Stewart
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2237 Kings Lake Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,000.00 ($28.41 / sqft )

    2237 Kings Lake Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest price in Kings Lake Single Family Home A CHEF'S DREAM KITCHEN. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS A MUST SEE !!!Welcome to 2237 Kings Lake Blvd. This impeccably renovated and reimagined 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 22845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069632
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Therese Holzinger
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3262 Andrews Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $539,900.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    3262 Andrews Ave More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL!!! This modern elevated single family residence is showcased with professional landscape lighting & tucked away at the end of a quiet street overlooking a beautiful canal within the Bay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4024 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029956
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Dana Mosholder
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4620 Winged Foot Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $550,000.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

    4620 Winged Foot Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4620 Winged Foot Ct #201, a stunning second floor, end unit carriage home tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the sought after Naples Lakes Country Club. Offered fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007625
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4695 Winged Foot Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $574,900.00 ($215.80 / sqft )

    4695 Winged Foot Ct 201 More Like This

    Beautifully Appointed Turnkey Furnished Top Floor Carriage Home with Bundled Golf Naples Lakes Country Club Experience comfort, privacy, and effortless living in this beautifully maintained top fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008769
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2353 Abbey Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $625,000.00 ($192.19 / sqft )

    2353 Abbey Ct More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Opportunity meets potential with this waterfront pool home in the highly sought after Kings Lake community, ideally located o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017927
    2. Provided by Cachon Realty Group. LLC
    3. Contact Marc Middleton
    4. 239-298-1991
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4795 Shinnecock Hills Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $699,500.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

    4795 Shinnecock Hills Ct 201 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home ideally situated on the quiet side of Juliana Village, overlooking a serene lake with beautiful views of the 18th fairway. Western rear exposure delivers st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018319
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Constitution Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $700,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

    47 Constitution Dr More Like This

    Naples best kept secret lakefront neighborhood is waiting for you. Discover this hidden gem in the heart of Naples, FL, where peaceful lakefront living meets unbeatable convenience. Ideally located ju

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3636 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012655
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cara Scarpa
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap