Active
    Property Photos
    197 Harrison Rd 3
    1. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    2. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    3. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    4. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    5. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    6. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    7. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    8. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    9. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    10. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    11. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    12. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    13. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    14. Image 0 For 197 Harrison Rd 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 197 Harrison Rd 3, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Best location in The Glades! Beautiful turnkey 2BR/2BA condo featuring an updated eat in kitchen and baths. Enjoy additional living space in the glass enclosed, screened lanai overlooking the Gordon Lewis designed golf course/10th hole, bringing the home to approximately 1,250+ sq ft. This unit includes an oversized storage closet perfect for beach gear and bikes. Just a short 2 minute walk to tennis, pickle ball, bocce, shuffleboard, the 19th Hole restaurant, clubhouse, and pro shop. The Glades offers 36 holes of bundled golf, 9 swimming pools, an active resort style lifestyle. Ideally located just 10 minutes to downtown Naples, 5th Avenue, and the white sand beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075769 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 197 Harrison Rd 3
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1498
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1188
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11652
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer
    • Area Major: GLADES
    • Parcel Number: 34941080003
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 865 Teryl Rd 2114, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $225,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    865 Teryl Rd 2114 More Like This

    Glades Golf & Country Club Your Naples Golf Retreat! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bundled golf community just 10 minutes from downtown Naples and its stunning be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026794
    2. Provided by Coffey Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Contact Kathleen Leavesley
    4. 239-248-8643
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 Quails Nest Rd 2, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $245,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    159 Quails Nest Rd 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Glades Country Club in beautiful Naples, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 159 Quails Nest Rd #2 offers comfortable living, scenic golf course views, and exception

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007611
    2. Provided by Real Estate by Barbour LLC
    3. Contact Jade Varela
    4. (239) 690-7199
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5741 Deauville Cir F-208, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

    5741 Deauville Cir F-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!! Bright and spacious End Unit condo with golf course views! Welcome to this second floor end unit condo, perfectly positioned to capture beautiful eastern views of the Royal Wood golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004610
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Nick Bobzien, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 173 Belle Isle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $264,900.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

    173 Belle Isle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Naples Living in a Vibrant 55+ Community! This impeccably maintained turnkey manufactured home is move in ready and located in one of Naples most desirable and peaceful 55+ communities wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007320
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Busch Pate
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 Albi Rd 4, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $235,000.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

    237 Albi Rd 4 More Like This

    Spacious 2nd floor *Bayou* model offering 1,542 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable bundled golf community of The Glades Golf & Country Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064060
    2. Provided by Coffey Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Contact Kathleen Leavesley
    4. 239-248-8643
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 550 Teryl Rd 2301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    550 Teryl Rd 2301 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED : Step into luxury living with this commodious FIRST FLOOR 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spanning an impressive 1403 square feet under air. Situated on the first floor, this end unit condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017746
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Lake Point Ln 8b, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $254,000.00 ($159.75 / sqft )

    185 Lake Point Ln 8b More Like This

    VALUE, LOCATION, FLORIDA LIVING! Move in ready and offered furnished, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit condominium in Bayberrywhere every hour feels like happy houroffers 1,590 total squa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002131
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Laurie Bellico, PA
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7595 Arbor Lakes Ct 624, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

    7595 Arbor Lakes Ct 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW you have to see this condo to believe it for yourself! This fantastic priced to sell second floor Ashbury model is completely turnkey and appointed to please any Buyers tastes. Neutral contemporar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073580
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Robb Mackett
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Lake Point Ln 1b, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $240,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

    108 Lake Point Ln 1b More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Move in ready, spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit Townhouse. This townhouse is located in the Bayberry community off Rattlesnake Hammock Rd and features a total of 1,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016729
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Patrice Dalton
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap