Active
    Property Photos
    2432 Washington Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    18. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    19. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    20. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    21. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    22. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    23. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    24. Image 0 For 2432 Washington Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

    Address: 2432 Washington Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    NEW ROOF in 2023. Discover the charm and potential of this unique property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a detached guest house, perfectly situated between Old Naples and the fast growing Bayshore Arts District. Just one mile from Fifth Avenue South and another half mile to the beach, this location offers easy access to top tier dining, shopping, and the Gulf's white sand shores. Originally built in the 1950s, the home was opened up and refreshed in 2021 and recently updated with new luxury vinyl flooring. Fully fenced in front and backyard for kids and pets' peace of mind. It blends historic character with modern comfort and offers flexible living for families, seasonal residents, or investors. The detached guest house adds incredible valueideal as an in law suite, rental unit, studio, or office with alley access off Jackson Avenue. There's also an existing well. Located in a non deed restricted neighborhood and no HOA fees! This home is walking distance to Celebration Park, Naples Botanical Garden, Baker Park, Sugden Park, and the scenic Gordon River Greenway. Its also close to schools, shopping, and local eateries, making it ideal for both personal use and income producing opportunities like annual rentals or Airbnb. Being sold AS IS, this property is a rare opportunity in a prime Naples location with flexibility, character, and tremendous upside.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075069 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2432 Washington Ave
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $485,000
    • Price sqft: $335
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1448
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1349
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: INOMAH
    • Parcel Number: 51693040002
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $488,000.00 ($247.97 / sqft )

    4430 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Bright, spacious, and updated this townhouse lives like a single family home with effortless, low maintenance living built in. This highly sought after corner residence offers a ground level entry, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068941
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Jean Dery
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Maui Cir 20, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $454,900.00 ($283.60 / sqft )

    20 Maui Cir 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and style. From the moment you enter you are greeted by open spaces, porcelain tile floors throughout, plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008226
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4455 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $445,000.00 ($212.51 / sqft )

    4455 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Is there a 3 bed condo in Naples under $450K with soaring ceilings, walkable lifestyle, and en suites for every bedroom? Absolutely and it's right here in Bayshore. Offered at $445,000, this rare

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005136
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Jim Chambers
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5775 Jasper Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($286.57 / sqft )

    5775 Jasper Way 102 New Construction More Like This

    New construction at jasper flats, a new unique, boutique community in south naples! We also have move in ready villas now! Twin villas the colorado floor plan features 1555 sq. Ft. Under air, estima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006580
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Botanical Place Cir 301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $474,900.00 ($248.90 / sqft )

    4500 Botanical Place Cir 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Luxury in the Heart of Bayshore Arts District Discover the ultimate urban retreat in this stylish, end unit townhouse, where over 1,812 square feet of sun drenched living space meets the vib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012765
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2305 Piccadilly Circus, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $550,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    2305 Piccadilly Circus Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained home is being offered for the very first time. A major upgrade includes a brand new HVAC system installed in December 2025. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013617
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brooke Lackey
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Constitution Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($225.84 / sqft )

    22 Constitution Dr Reduced More Like This

    Never miss another naples sunset! Great opportunity! Listed below county appraised market value. Live the naples florida lifestyle or curate the perfect vacation rental. Located in the desirable naple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079837
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Corey Yuskaitis
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6092 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $580,990.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

    6092 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership you own the land your townhome sits on providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BU

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044705
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap