Active
    Property Photos
    10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    1. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    2. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    3. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    4. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    5. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    6. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    7. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    8. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    9. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    10. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    11. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    12. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    13. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    14. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    15. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    16. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    17. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    18. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    19. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    20. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    21. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    22. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    23. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    24. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    25. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    26. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    27. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    28. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    29. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    30. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    31. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    32. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    33. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    34. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    35. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    36. Image 0 For 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $724,000

    Address: 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Lowest priced unit on vanderbilt beach's gulf shore dr with new hvac, covered carport & beautiful bay views! Enjoy breathtaking unobstructed water views of vanderbilt bay, city lights in the evenings, and beach access across the street! This location offers several dining options in walking distance including the turtle club, the ritz carlton and the la playa, with proximity to the mercato for additional dining options, shopping & entertainment! Monte carlo club's low rise, 3 story, low density condominium building offers plenty of guest parking, lush grounds, a bayside walkway, and boat slips which can be purchased upon availability. Amenities include a gated security entrance, a large community pool, barbecue grill, tennis courts and basketball. This 1st floor, 2 bedroom+den, 2 bath unit offers an open floor plan with split bedrooms. The den comes complete with a built in desk, sofa bed and folding doors to function as a 3rd bedroom! Unit is being sold furnished, with plantation shutters throughout and a built in wall unit in living room which adds a touch of coastal charm. Laundry room is located in the residence, new hvac system installed 10/25 and electric hurricane shutters in lanai!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072154 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10682 Gulf Shore Dr C102
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $724,000
    • Price sqft: $536
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1352
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1248
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13320
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 60555000760
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C102
    • View: Bay, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $795,000.00 ($474.06 / sqft )

    5895 Chanteclair Dr 118 More Like This

    Opportunity to own in this low rise coastal community. This is a spacious, 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor, end unit with an oversized, enclosed Florida room enjoys lake and lush landscape views. Chantec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080810
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $735,000.00 ($467.56 / sqft )

    6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beach is calling! Paradise awaits in this lovely two bedroom, two bath end unit condominium in Pelican Bay's sought after Interlachen neighborhood. The unique Frank Lloyd Wright architecture makes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Columbia
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Egrets Run 3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $699,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    916 Egrets Run 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the lake with coveted western exposure, this immaculate first floor residence at 916 Egrets Walk #3 103 captures breathtaking water views from the living room, primary suite, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084503
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $800,000.00 ($494.44 / sqft )

    700 100th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern coastal living with this beautifully renovated single family home in highly desirable Naples Park, a vibrant neighborhood just moments from world class beaches, upscale shopping, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052180
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5633 Turtle Bay Dr 32, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $799,000.00 ($530.54 / sqft )

    5633 Turtle Bay Dr 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the intimate enclave of St. Simone, this three bedroom residence with a versatile den offers exceptional privacy and elegant livability. Featuring two full baths and an enclosed lanai that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004723
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $864,000.00 ($446.51 / sqft )

    6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422 More Like This

    Experience relaxed elegance in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the coveted Interlachen enclave of Pelican Bay. Filled with natural light, this home captures the picture

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078069
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Chloe Bowman
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $749,000.00 ($469.30 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 101 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully appointed three bedroom condominium on Vanderbilt Beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004439
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Megan Becker
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave A-204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($370.68 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value and priced to sell. Wake to soft coastal light and tranquil marina views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished residence at Gulf Breeze, set within the sought after Vanderbilt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013168
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($334.97 / sqft )

    771 94th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park, a prime location west of US 41 with no HOA fees! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and investment potential. The true highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004284
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap