Active
    Property Photos
    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    1. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    2. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    3. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    4. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    5. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    6. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    7. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    8. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    9. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    10. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    11. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    12. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    13. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    14. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    15. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    16. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    17. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    18. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    19. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    20. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    21. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    22. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    23. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    24. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    25. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    26. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    27. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    28. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    29. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    30. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    31. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    32. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    33. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    34. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    35. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    36. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    37. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    38. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    39. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    40. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    41. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    42. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    43. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    44. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    45. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    46. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    47. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $17,000

    Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    NEW to the Market! The Claridge is one of the foremost desired buildings in Pelican Bay, offering a contemporary design throughout, and giving easy access for a tram ride to the beach! This spacious 5th floor, updated residence offers an interior of 1800 sq. ft., 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful artwork, comfortable dcor, wood floors, and a large screened in lanai, western views overlooking the protected mangrove and bay, and breathtaking sunset views of the Gulf of America. Upon entering the condo, one is greeted with light coastal colors and a bright, sunny exposure from sunrise to sunset. The living room has a cream colored leather couch, 2 matching cream upholstered chairs, large TV, entertainment center, coffee table, and a beautiful painting. The Dining Room has a rectangular table that seats 8, buffet and bar with a refrigerator/wine holder. The updated Kitchen has all white cabinetry, granite counters, quality appliances, and a round kitchen table for 4. The kitchen balcony is the perfect spot to enjoy your coffee, and watch a beautiful sunrise. The Primary Suite offers a king size bed, set in a upholstered bedframe, matching end tables/lamps, dresser, walk in closet, and a spacious bath with a double vanity, rain shower and TV. The Guest Bedroom has a queen size bed, set in an upholstered bedframe, matching end tables, dresser, spacious closet and bath with a walk in shower off the hallway. The Claridge building common areas have been recently renovated, and features include a library, workout room, resort style heated pool and spa with newly installed outdoor grilling facilities. Enjoy the world class amenities including direct access via tram service to the two private casual beachfront restaurants with beach chair and umbrella set up service. Pelican Bay also houses a state of the art fitness center, wellness studio, meeting rooms, two tennis facilities equipped with a total of 18 Har tru courts, and pickle ball. Ideally located, between Mercato and Waterside Shops, for fine dining and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069983 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $17,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1875
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1800
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 26100000308
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 5B
    • View: Bay, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Mangroves
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $18,500.00 ($10.28 / sqft )

    10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251 More Like This

    Live the Naples dream at Gulfshores at Vanderbilt Beach, where the Gulf of Mexico is just steps away and one of the best community pools on the beach awaits. This furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071578
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.96 / sqft )

    9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE GORGEOUS, TURNKEY, FULLY RENOVATED BEACHFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo for lease at CASA GRANDE on Vanderbilt Beach. This condo has been fabulously redesigned to accommodate up to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077633
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $19,000.00 ($11.57 / sqft )

    10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502 More Like This

    Apr at $15000 and May, 2026 at $10000. Available for all of 2027 Welcome to beachfront bliss at The Seville on Vanderbilt Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combinati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081577
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    9375 Gulf Shore Dr 401 More Like This

    Sunsets on the balcony overlooking the Gulf all summer long?! Condo rental available April through October 2026 and April through October 2027. Beachfront end unit condominium located directly on Vand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009385
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marissa DiMare
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 564 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($14.81 / sqft )

    564 109th Ave N More Like This

    Looking for a little Slice of Naples Paradise? Welcome to our Naples Beach Cottage! Located Just 5 Minutes From the Beach, in the desirable 500th Block of North Naples, this Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080483
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10475 Gulf Shore Dr 114, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($12.17 / sqft )

    10475 Gulf Shore Dr 114 More Like This

    Available for March 8th forward in two week blocks as well as Feb and Mar, 2027. Also available for a minimum 2 weeks. Welcome to your beachfront paradise located in Naples, Florida! This 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073600
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11002 Vanderbilt Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $20,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

    11002 Vanderbilt Dr More Like This

    Available starting April 1, 2026 and beyond. Available weekly for Holiday weeks including Thanksgiving, and Christmas thru New Years week. Please call for weekly rates! Walk/Bike to the TWO (2) top

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006342
    2. Provided by Florida Home Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Procacci
    4. 239-430-3995
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 1704, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $20,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking views from this luxurious 17th floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Pelican Bay, Naplesyour ideal winter retreat. The living room features chic, comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071707
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Lux R
    3. Contact Sarah Wayne, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap