Active
    Property Photos
    564 109th Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 564 109th Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $16,000

    Address: 564 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Looking for a little Slice of Naples Paradise? Welcome to our Naples Beach Cottage! Located Just 5 Minutes From the Beach, in the desirable 500th Block of North Naples, this Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom cottage is the perfect beach getaway. Each bedroom offers a comfortable King size bed. Both bathrooms in the home were recently remodeled. We cordially invite you to enjoy your very own backyard Private Pool & Spa Oasis. There is plenty of room to relax poolside in one of the comfortable lounge chairs on the sun deck or in a cozy chair under the pergola. Pool towels and pool floats are provided for you when you're relaxing by the pool. For those days that you would prefer to spend on the beach, Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park & Vanderbilt Beach are just a quick walk or bike ride away. This home is located less than a mile from the Delnor Wiggins entrance. Beach chairs, beach towels, a wagon and a cooler are waiting in the garage for you to use on the white sandy beaches. If pedaling around the Naples area is what you are interested in, there are 4 bikes in the sheds on the side of the house. Bike locks are provided on each bike. After enjoying your day in the pool or on the beach, you can hang out in the screened in lanai swinging on the porch swing, reading your favorite book. Grill up something delicious, or try one of the outstanding restaurants nearby. If you just want to hang out on the couch and watch a movie you can be your own personal chef in the fully equipped kitchen. Mercato, Publix, Walmart, Trader Joes and Whole Foods are all nearby. To get you started on your relaxing vacation, we have provided you with some starter shampoo, conditioner, soap and body wash. The kitchen has dishwasher tablets, paper towels and some complimentary coffee and tea. There is a washer and dryer for your use during your stay. We offer free Wi Fi. Whether you are traveling with family or friends you really cant beat this great location and all of its amenities. We look forward to hosting you in our cozy cottage.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080483 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 564 109th Ave N
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $16,000
    • Price sqft: $15
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1080
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: NAPLES PARK
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $18,500.00 ($10.28 / sqft )

    10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251 More Like This

    Live the Naples dream at Gulfshores at Vanderbilt Beach, where the Gulf of Mexico is just steps away and one of the best community pools on the beach awaits. This furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071578
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

    511 91st Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to "The Turtle Nest." You cannot rent a closer property in Naples Park to the beach. It is a 7 minute walk to the beach! This is a 2 story new construction home ready for a beach lovers ulti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076429
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.96 / sqft )

    9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE GORGEOUS, TURNKEY, FULLY RENOVATED BEACHFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo for lease at CASA GRANDE on Vanderbilt Beach. This condo has been fabulously redesigned to accommodate up to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077633
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402 More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath beach front unit available for season 2027! This home has been totally renovated and boasts an amazing gourmet kitchen with all new appliances and beautiful furnishings. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085053
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 302 More Like This

    Escape to paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom terrace condo with breathtaking bay views and over 600 sq. ft. of private outdoor living spaceperfect for sunset cocktails, family dinners, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069078
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1404, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.32 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1404 More Like This

    ***Rented Jan, Feb March 2026***Discover the allure of elevated living in this 3bed/2 full bath, 14th floor Pelican Bay condo, where breathtaking vistas of the Gulf of Mexico await you at every turn.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057795
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Garber
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $19,000.00 ($11.57 / sqft )

    10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502 More Like This

    Apr at $15000 and May, 2026 at $10000. Available for all of 2027 Welcome to beachfront bliss at The Seville on Vanderbilt Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combinati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081577
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 1104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($7.71 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 1104 More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 3 Beds,3 Baths 11th floor residence offering expansive northwest views of the Gulf of America and South Bay. Regatta is a gated luxury community across from the Ritz Carlton and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079012
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Domenico Ceruzzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap