Active
    Property Photos
    8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    27. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    28. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    29. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    30. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,995,000

    Address: 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Directly on the Beach in Bay Colony! The Remington stands among Naples most prestigious beachfront addresses. Residence 202, the largest 02 tier plan, showcases sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico, pristine white sand, and lush tropical surroundings. Recently renovated, the residence offers over 3,243 sq. ft. of light filled, airy living space. The custom design features a spacious great room, a striking island kitchen with a morning room, and an expansive lanai perfect for indoor outdoor living. The exceptional primary suite includes a private sitting room, complemented by two additional en suite guest bedrooms. Just steps from Bay Colonys private Beach Clubwith full beach dining and serviceresidents also enjoy access to the Bay Colony Tennis Club. Next door, the world renowned Ritz Carlton provides exclusive privileges and select Five Star resort amenities. Set within Bay Colonys guard gated seaside enclave, the Remington offers unmatched security, privacy, and first class amenities in one of Naples most coveted communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225068282 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8665 Bay Colony Dr 202
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $4,995,000
    • Price sqft: $1,270
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3933
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3243
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 44018
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 69220000041
    • Style: Florida, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 415 Seabee Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,550,000.00 ($502.95 / sqft )

    415 Seabee Ave More Like This

    An extraordinary opportunity to complete this exceptional waterfront estate on the widest canal in Vanderbilt Conners! Just moments from the sugar sand beaches of Vanderbilt. Positioned on a lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000197
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Verde Way, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,350,000.00 ($992.21 / sqft )

    7100 Verde Way More Like This

    Welcome to Isle Verde, a secret gem of 36 villas in a gated community within Pelican Bay. Isle Verde is a dog friendly, walkable community surrounded by the Club Pelican Bay golf course. Only a shor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001670
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Elizabeth Wyman
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Palm Ct , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,395,000.00 ($1,130.32 / sqft )

    431 Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience unparalleled waterfront living with 209 feet of private bay frontagethe widest in Vanderbilt Beachs coveted Conners neighborhood. This rare end lot offers sweeping, unobstructed bay and can

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054485
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact David Auston, PA
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Jamestown Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,350,000.00 ($696.07 / sqft )

    709 Jamestown Ln More Like This

    In the exclusive, gated Jamestown community in Pelican Bay. This elegant residence offers western exposure with spectacular sunset skies and serene golf course and lake views. The expansive outdoor ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074895
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Conners Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,950,000.00 ($850.00 / sqft )

    140 Conners Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional residence seamlessly blends luxury, clean lines, and purpose, offering an unparalleled living experience. As you approach the property, you are welcomed by a circular driveway and lus

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rocco Roppo
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 Bayside Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,900,000.00 ($532.16 / sqft )

    371 Bayside Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Rare Investment Opportunity in one of Naples Most Sought After Waterfront Communities. Where the beauty of Vanderbilt Bay meets boundless possibility, discover a property unlike any other in Conn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 11087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072095
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Pappas-Burback, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Las Brisas Way 23, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,750,000.00 ($1,460.87 / sqft )

    22 Las Brisas Way 23 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This extraordinary under construction lakefront estate, completing in March, in the prestigious enclave of Las Brisas is a residence that cannot be replicated. Designed with architectural intention an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002453
    2. Provided by Calusa Bay Properties LLC
    3. Contact Taber Tagliasacchi, PA
    4. 239-593-5533
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11125 Gulf Shore Blvd 308, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,895,000.00 ($895.37 / sqft )

    11125 Gulf Shore Blvd 308 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living! Residence 308 at Moraya Bay presents a refined, contemporary beachfront offering within one of Naples most exclusive coastal towers. This spacious 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013519
    2. Provided by Luxe Naples Real Estate
    3. Contact Inga Lodge
    4. 239-793-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 280 Egret Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,685,000.00 ($827.74 / sqft )

    280 Egret Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    WOW, another price reduction an incredible value you don't want to miss. This exceptional, high quality home offers DIRECT GULF ACCESS and is just a short stroll from the BEACH. Included in the price

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101352
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Teresa S Flack
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8787 Bay Colony Dr 306, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,590,000.00 ($965.30 / sqft )

    8787 Bay Colony Dr 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in the stunning 4 bedroom 4.5 bathroom Bay Colony condominium. Offering modern upgrades and an unbeatable location; this property is an ideal retreat for thos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009933
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Suzanne Klym
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap