Active
    Property Photos
    140 Conners Ave
    1. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    2. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    3. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    4. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    5. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    6. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    7. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    8. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    9. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    10. Image 0 For 140 Conners Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,950,000

    Address: 140 Conners Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This exceptional residence seamlessly blends luxury, clean lines, and purpose, offering an unparalleled living experience. As you approach the property, you are welcomed by a circular driveway and lush, mature landscaping. Upon entering, you are greeted by the Grand Foyer and staircase. The new spacious, versatile flex room is just beyond the foyercurrently designed as a home gym, complete with its own private bathroom. Step outside to discover expansive outdoor living areas featuring a brand new state of the art kitchen and automatic roll down screens, perfect for alfresco dining and entertaining. Youll be captivated by the remodeled pool and spa, set against an extended travertine stone deck. For boating enthusiasts, the property boasts a dock with a 10,000 lb. boat lift, accommodating vessels up to 32 feet, and an electric kayak platform for effortless access to the water. At the heart of the home is a beautifully enhanced kitchen designed for culinary excellence. Outfitted with high performance appliances and a timeless, elegant design, this space balances function and flair. A striking Officine Gullo brass and enamel stove, paired with a matching hood, is a captivating focal point. Adjacent to the kitchen is the inviting family room and casual dining area. Exquisite marble flooring throughout the living spaces, including the light filled living room and dining room, flows perfectly, with expansive windows that offer breathtaking views at every turn. The bedrooms and study feature wide plank oak floors, radiating elegance and sophistication. Each bedroom is designed as an ensuite, ensuring privacy and comfort. The primary suite is a serene retreat with an expansive balcony that offers panoramic views of the pool and the pristine Naples waterfront. This home exemplifies unparalleled craftsmanship and design, providing unrivaled privacy and a prime location in Naples, Florida. A true masterpiece, it offers a living experience like no other.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225018150 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Conners Ave
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $5,950,000
    • Price sqft: $850
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 7000
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 3540
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Guest Room, Internet Access, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 27630880000
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $5,495,000.00 ($691.28 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impossible to replicate at this price! PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Completely reimagined and renovated by BCB Homes, this exceptional 1.3 acre corner lakefront estate in Pine Ridge captures coveted

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7949 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: 225079160
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dorobanti
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Seabee Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,550,000.00 ($502.95 / sqft )

    415 Seabee Ave More Like This

    An extraordinary opportunity to complete this exceptional waterfront estate on the widest canal in Vanderbilt Conners! Just moments from the sugar sand beaches of Vanderbilt. Positioned on a lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000197
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Eugenia Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,995,000.00 ($457.11 / sqft )

    106 Eugenia Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled on one of the most prestigious streets in Pine Ridge, One Hundred Six Eugenia Dr is an exquisite custom estate home that offers an extraordinary lifestyle. Spanning over 8,000 square feet unde

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 13115 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081774
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 681 Katemore Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,795,000.00 ($724.03 / sqft )

    681 Katemore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a luxurious retreat nestled within the prestigious Pelican Bay community, this exceptional Waterford estate home offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and comfort. Recently renova

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224019170
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1132 Dormie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,000,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

    1132 Dormie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional estate opportunity in the prestigious Bay Colony Golf Club within Pelican Marsh. Situated on an oversized 0.74 acre homesite, this impressive single family residence offers approximately 7

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9591 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011439
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap