Active
    Property Photos
    13246 Highland Chase Pl
    1. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    2. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    3. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    4. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    5. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    6. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    7. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    8. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    9. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    10. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    11. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    12. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    13. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    14. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    15. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    16. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    17. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    18. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    19. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    20. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    21. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    22. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    23. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    24. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    25. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    26. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    27. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $308,000

    Address: 13246 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    LOWEST HOA IN ALL OF GATEWAY! Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myers most desirable and beautifully maintained neighborhoods within the master planned Gateway community. This stunning and meticulously cared for 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath single family home provides the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and functionality, all wrapped up in a prime location. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the warmth and sophistication that sets this home apart. The expansive, open concept floor plan is thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light, flow, and functionality ideal for both relaxed living and vibrant entertaining. Recently upgraded luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring extends throughout the main living areas, providing a seamless and stylish foundation thats as durable as it is beautiful. Neutral tones and contemporary finishes give the home a fresh, move in ready appeal. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a cohesive environment where everyone can feel connected. The modern kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a large pantry, and a cozy breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. Whether hosting an elegant dinner or a laid back weekend brunch, this home provides the flexibility and space to make it memorable. Retreat to the serene primary suite, which features a large walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. A generously sized guest bedroom and versatile den/home office provides additional space for guests, hobbies, or working remotely in style. And when the summer heat is at an all time high, relax at the Gateway community pool, welcomed to all of their residents! Additional updates include a new water heater installed in 2024, adding peace of mind and energy efficiency to this already well maintained home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis ideal for grilling, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The lush landscaping and quiet setting make every day feel like a mini getaway. Located centrally within Gateway, this home provides unmatched convenience and an exceptional quality of life. Youre just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, dining hotspots, major highways, and the Southwest Florida International Airport all while enjoying the serenity of a gated, family friendly community. While this particular section of Gateway does not include shared community amenities, it more than makes up for it with its prime location, exceptional value, and low maintenance lifestyle. Residents benefit from very low HOA fees and the security of being outside of a flood zone a rare and valuable combination in Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225062937 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $308,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1565
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-26-07-00000.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12529 Westhaven Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,999.00 ($136.74 / sqft )

    12529 Westhaven Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12529 West Haven Way in beautiful Fort Myers a meticulously maintained end unit townhome offering modern living, privacy, and exceptional space for the whole family. Built in 2019, this br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080978
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Adam Dunigan
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13033 Pennington Pl 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $350,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    13033 Pennington Pl 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking at the sq feet on this first floor condo? It is a true 3/3 and you will not question this purchase at this price. Welcome to one of the best floor plans in The Plantation. This first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006113
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Cyndi Myers
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14195 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,900.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

    14195 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remarkable townhouse, situated in the amenity rich Timber Creek community, offers over 1942 square feet of bright and welcoming living space. It features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019403
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Louis Bonadies
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14208 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

    14208 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Timber Creek living at its finest! This beautifully maintained townhome offers a clean, modern feel with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a highly desirable lakefront view! The screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017657
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14164 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $319,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

    14164 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Welcome to Timber Creek where Your Home is your Oasis" This 3bedroom 2.5 bath end unit town home AVA Floor Plan features all tile floors on the main level, Granite counters, Stainless Steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013209
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14253 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,990.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

    14253 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    14253 Pine Lodge Lane | Timber Creek, Fort Myers | If you've been searching for a Fort Myers townhome with a garage, resort style amenities, and a no flood zone location, this Timber Creek residence c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005317
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap