Active
    Property Photos
    11302 Lakeland Cir
    1. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    2. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    3. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    4. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    5. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    6. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    7. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    8. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    9. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    10. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    11. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    12. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    13. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    14. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    15. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    16. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    17. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    18. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    19. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    20. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    21. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    22. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    23. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    24. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    25. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    26. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    27. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    28. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    29. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    30. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    31. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    32. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    33. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    34. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    35. Image 0 For 11302 Lakeland Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $346,000

    Address: 11302 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Priced below updated comparable sales and positioned as one of the best value opportunities in Gateway, this 3BR/2BA home in Silverlakes at Gateway offers buyers, investors, snowbirds, and seasonal residents the chance to purchase in a highly desirable gated Southwest Florida community with built in upside potential. This property is ideal for buyers searching for: investment property in Fort Myers, value add home, SWFL seasonal home, gated community under market value, snowbird retreat, rental investment opportunity, or buy below market and customize. Located on a quiet, tree lined street in one of Fort Myers most established gated communities, the home offers a bright split bedroom layout, abundant natural light, and functional living spaces designed for comfortable everyday living or long term rental potential. The open floor plan includes flexible living and dining areas, a spacious kitchen with pantry, breakfast bar, and slide out drawers, plus a large primary suite with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet. The covered lanai and fully fenced backyard provide privacy and outdoor living space ideal for pets, entertaining, or future enhancements. The home has been strategically priced with cosmetic improvements already considered, creating an opportunity for buyers to personalize finishes while remaining below updated neighborhood comparable values. A licensed contractor estimate is available for flooring and interior/exterior paint, helping buyers clearly understand the scope and cost of modernization. Silverlakes at Gateway is known for its: Low HOA fees Resort style community pool and clubhouse Walkable neighborhood feel Strong seasonal and annual rental demand Convenient access to beaches, golf, and travel Prime Southwest Florida location near: Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, and Captiva JetBlue Park (Boston Red Sox Spring Training) Hammond Stadium (Minnesota Twins Spring Training) RSW International Airport I 75, shopping, dining, breweries, and golf courses Recent improvements include: 2019 Roof 2025 Water Heater 2016 Fence HVAC maintenance program Evacuation Zone E flood insurance not required Whether you are searching for a primary residence, winter retreat, seasonal investment property, or long term rental opportunity in Southwest Florida, this property offers location, flexibility, and value in one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities. Schedule your private showing today and explore the potential this Gateway property offers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225057807 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11302 Lakeland Cir
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $346,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2132
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1733
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 992
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-26-02-0000B.0180
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11315 Sparkleberry Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,950.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

    11315 Sparkleberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant and impeccably maintained home featuring cathedral ceilings, 9' doors, and crown molding throughout. This bright, open layout includes sun filled living spaces and a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017466
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Iris Aloia
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14208 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

    14208 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Timber Creek living at its finest! This beautifully maintained townhome offers a clean, modern feel with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a highly desirable lakefront view! The screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017657
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056839
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14164 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $319,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

    14164 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Welcome to Timber Creek where Your Home is your Oasis" This 3bedroom 2.5 bath end unit town home AVA Floor Plan features all tile floors on the main level, Granite counters, Stainless Steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013209
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12240 Eagle Pointe Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $375,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    12240 Eagle Pointe Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Split level living separates space in ways single story floor plans cannot. At 12240 Eagle Pointe Circle, 2,059 square feet unfold across three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms where the layout c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018252
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap