Active
    Property Photos
    742 99th Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 742 99th Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 742 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Rented for season but available May December of 2026. Excellent location close to beautiful Vanderbilt Beach. Newly updated and renovated three bedroom two bath home...fully furnished and equipped for a perfect vacation! Two of the bedrooms have KING SIZE beds and the third bedroom has two FULL SIZE beds. The home has a large relaxing screened lanai and a huge fenced backyard equipped with a patio dining table, two lounge chairs, umbrellas, grill, fire pit, adirondack chairs and a hammock. Close to Mercato, Whole Foods, Publix, Trader Joes, and great restaurants and shopping. Pets are welcome with approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225053376 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 742 99th Ave N
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1626
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1336
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES PARK
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 671 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

    671 100th Ave N More Like This

    Available for 2025 Season. This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located on the desirable 600 block of Naples Park, walk or ride to the beautiful Vanderbilt Beach or enjoy a day shopping and dining a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224055793
    2. Provided by Easy Living Property Services
    3. Contact Neely S Hensley
    4. (239) 287-5086
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 833 Reef Point Cir, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    833 Reef Point Cir More Like This

    PROPERTY IS SOLD , NOT AVAILABLE!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084323
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rosa Cotrona
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Meadowland Dr 26-4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    800 Meadowland Dr 26-4 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated home, ideally located in the highly sought after Pelican Ridge community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem features two oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061546
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Erneta Rroboci
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 505-605, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($5.78 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 505-605 More Like This

    This beautifully renovated two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium is one of the most unique properties in Vanderbilt Beach. Set up like a townhouse, this 2 story property boasts GULF VIEWS and is within wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065561
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 810, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,000.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated condo in Vanderbilt Towers at 5 Bluebill Ave offers a delightful and comfortable vacation destination on the 8th floor. The one bedroom, one bath unit features wood look tile

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065557
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Bluebill Ave 1003, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

    15 Bluebill Ave 1003 More Like This

    Fully rented for now. Sip & Nibble while watching the Sun set on the Beach from your Balcony. Bring the PickleBall paddle because, of course, Naples is the Pickleball capital of the WORLD! Walk to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069706
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Allison Callas, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Bluebill Ave 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

    15 Bluebill Ave 805 More Like This

    UNOBSTRUCTED GULF & SUNSET VIEWS! Enjoy breathtaking, direct western views of the Gulf from this 8th floor corner residence in the highly desirable Surf Colony II. The panoramic vistas extend up the c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1525 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000342
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Fadia Rassi
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Meadowland Dr H, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

    823 Meadowland Dr H More Like This

    Available for Season 2026! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with an attached garage is the perfect place to enjoy your Naples getaway. Nicely updated and beautifully furnished, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069708
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 643 Beachwalk Cir D-202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,950.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    643 Beachwalk Cir D-202 More Like This

    Walk two blocks to beautiful vanderbilt beach! Beachwalk is a lovely gated community located two blocks from beautiful vanderbilt beach. Steps away from a convenient walking gate to go to the beach! T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007345
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 303-1, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($6.09 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 303-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to coastal elegance at Vanderbilt Towers III where beach vibes meet comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained 3rd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and is tailor made fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073817
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap