Active
    Property Photos
    2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    1. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    2. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    3. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    4. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    5. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    6. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    7. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    8. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    9. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    10. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    11. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    12. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    13. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    14. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    15. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    16. Image 0 For 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 2380 Bayou Ln 7709, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Welcome to Falling Waters. Your new home in paradise. This 1st floor condo is awaiting your TLC as its location in the community and view from the lanai are phenomenal. With the Falling Waters waterfall feature and lush landscaping you have total privacy and do not look at any others condos. There is fresh paint and plantation shutters. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home comes with a one car garage. You are only 5 miles to downtown and the sugary sandy beaches of the Gulf. Or you can just relax at the resort style pool and enjoy all Naples has to offer. The HOA fees include water, pest control, cable and WiFi
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225043872 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2380 Bayou Ln 7709
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1351
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1351
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIODDLE
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8320
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FALLING WATERS
    • Parcel Number: 22035801980
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 7709
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4825 Aztec Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

    4825 Aztec Cir More Like This

    Fixer upper looking for a new owner to do a full renovation of this pool home with full lanai cage and huge/oversized corner lot. No hoa fees. No association approval. Great opportuity for someone wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015712
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $388,500.00 ($255.26 / sqft )

    1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103 More Like This

    Welcome to 1810 Kings Lake Blvd #103 a beautifully positioned first floor residence offering comfort, privacy, and one of the best locations in The Hamptons at Kings Lake. This turnkey 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007553
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Robert Cardenas
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,900.00 ($234.36 / sqft )

    7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332 More Like This

    What a great view from this beautiful third floor, 2/2 Brookside condo that overlooks the gazebo, Lake and golf course. Very open floor plan, it features granite kitchen and baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068654
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barbara Lewis
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D305, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,500.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D305 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located in the desirable Deauville Lake Club. This wide floor plan offers soaring cathedral ceilings and serene golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083763
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $325,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

    1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living steps from the heart of Falling Waters. Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this stunning 2nd floor corner unit. Boasting airy vaulted ceilings and a modern, carpet free int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084789
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $365,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

    2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking lake view from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Falling Waters community. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Carnaby Ct 54, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $397,500.00 ($240.62 / sqft )

    375 Carnaby Ct 54 More Like This

    Owner says "bring all offers"! Don't miss out on this detached villa home which has been completely redone following the hurricane in september 2022. Construction started in 2023 and completed in marc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224079950
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($225.81 / sqft )

    7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here it is...that two bedroom two bath with den condo that you've been looking for. Beautiful two bed two bath with den end condo Colonnade priced to sell that comes completely turnkey furnished and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077350
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Robb Mackett
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Hidden Lake Ct 8410, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

    2360 Hidden Lake Ct 8410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Magnolia Falls subdivision of Falling Waters Davis! As you enter you immediately notice the updated kitchen area featuring white matte finish raised profile cabinets, granite counters,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008432
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Norm Belott
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 Hidden Lake Ct 8513, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $344,999.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

    2350 Hidden Lake Ct 8513 More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom residence in Magnolia Falls, located within the prestigious gated community of Falling Waters. Ideally situated in Naples, just 10 minutes from 5th A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001218
    2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ronnie L Cassara
    4. (239) 947-3432
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap