Active
    Property Photos
    2432 Florida Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2432 Florida Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

    Address: 2432 Florida Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Naples Florida Coastal Elegance New Construction Coastal Cottage with Luxury Upgrades Nestled in the heart of the vibrant Bayshore Arts District near Celebration Park and Naples Botanical Gardens this stunning new construction coastal cottage offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort and timeless charm. Located just minutes from 5th Avenue, Naples' pristine beaches, marinas, parks, boutiques, and world class dining, this exquisite home is a rare find in one of Naples most dynamic and sought after neighborhoods. Boasting 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den/study with a built in queen wall bed, this thoughtfully designed residence offers seamless indoor outdoor living. The open concept layout is enhanced by high end finishes, a chefs kitchen with propane gas appliances, and a spacious Dining and Great room perfect for entertaining. Step outside to a private backyard oasis featuring a saltwater, heated pool and spa, an expansive covered lanai with an outdoor kitchen, and dedicated pool bath, making alfresco living effortless. raised concrete block construction with impact windows, doors and hurricane shutters and low maintenance landscaping makes this Cottage home perfect for seasonal or full time residence. Experience the perfect blend of Old Florida sophistication and modern convenience in this stunning Bayshore retreatyour Naples dream home awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225022707 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2432 Florida Ave
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,795,000
    • Price sqft: $704
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2551
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1731
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUNSET HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 75760160008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4060 Skyway Dr 45, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,975,000.00 ($282.14 / sqft )

    4060 Skyway Dr 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Naples, Florida, just minutes from pristine beaches and the world famous 5th Avenue South and 3rd street shopping, this exceptional two story hangar home offers the perfect blend of luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002798
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Bragiel
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8923 Gustavia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,929,000.00 ($684.53 / sqft )

    8923 Gustavia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This majestic home with LUXURY UPGRADES GALORE and beautiful decor will sure impress you as soon as you will walk in through the front door. TRULY EXCEPTIONAL 2024 built WATERFRONT residence featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017230
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3461 Lakeview Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,650,000.00 ($621.47 / sqft )

    3461 Lakeview Dr More Like This

    NEVER FLOODED! Exceptional waterfront investment opportunity with direct, no bridge Gulf accessan increasingly rare find at this price point. This beautifully maintained single family home offers thre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013714
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Austin Kellam
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Gulfstar Dr S 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,995,000.00 ($469.30 / sqft )

    1701 Gulfstar Dr S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy luxury coastal living in this beautiful waterside condo boasting spectacular views of the marina and golf course, Nestled within a secure gated community, it provides exceptional privacy and qui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084723
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Gary Alfonso
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3423 Canal St, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,950,000.00 ($453.07 / sqft )

    3423 Canal St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover a rare opportunity to own a brand new, pre construction luxury home in the Bayshore Area of Naples, Florida, built b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015923
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Daniel Your Ilie
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Gulfstar Dr S 204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,895,000.00 ($479.63 / sqft )

    1717 Gulfstar Dr S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Windstar on Naples Bay is one of only a select few communities that seamlessly combines a premier Golf & Country Club lifestyle with a true boating community, complete with its own private marina. Whi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000993
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathi Kilburn
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3858 Grove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,825,200.00 ($673.01 / sqft )

    3858 Grove Cir More Like This

    Luxury isnt an upgrade here, its the baseline! Every detail here (which you can see first hand) is a standard that most builders charge a premium to achieve. Intentionally designed with elevated finis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008502
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Scott Leiti
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3854 Grove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,041,200.00 ($645.95 / sqft )

    3854 Grove Cir More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008510
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Scott Leiti
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3724 Grove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,825,200.00 ($673.01 / sqft )

    3724 Grove Cir More Like This

    Every great community begins with a vision and The Pomelo Model at The Grove is where that vision comes to life. This is not a builder grade home dressed up with upgrades, every detail here (which you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009238
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Scott Leiti
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3728 Grove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,041,200.00 ($645.95 / sqft )

    3728 Grove Cir More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009242
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Scott Leiti
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap