Active
    Property Photos
    12657 Astor Pl
    1. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    2. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    3. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    4. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    5. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    6. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    7. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    8. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    9. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    10. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    11. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    12. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    13. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    14. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    15. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    16. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    17. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    18. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    19. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    20. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    21. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    22. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    23. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    24. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    25. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    26. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    27. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    28. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    29. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    30. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    31. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    32. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    33. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    34. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    35. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    36. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    37. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    38. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    39. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    40. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    41. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    42. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    43. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    44. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    45. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    46. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    47. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    48. Image 0 For 12657 Astor Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 12657 Astor Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Impeccable, move in condition, 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garage, salt water pool home in hampton park on oversized half acre corner lot (long/wide driveway can accommodate many cars) will impress you at every turn * huge kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with double oven, new large extended island with soft close cabinetry, deep drawers & spice rack * plenty of room to entertain in the formal dining room & breakfast nook * primary bedroom with view of the lake, spacious walk in custom closet, & en suite bathroom with quartz countertops & soft close cabinetry * front guest bedroom has en suite bathroom with quartz countertop & soft close cabinetry * 2 additional bedrooms with guest bathroom offering dual sinks & soft close cabinetry * newer pool with picture window screening & beautiful lake views * electric hurricane screen on lanai * glass front door with hurricane shutter * accordion hurricane shutters throughout * south rear exposure (all day sun on the pool) * lots of hanging shelving in the 3 car garage * home recently painted * new water heater (feb. 2026) * hvac (2025) * kitchen appliances (2022) * county only taxes * not in elevated flood zone (x not required) * hoa dues include fiber optic cable & high speed internet * ideally located to rsw international airport * wonderful amenities & 24 hr. Guard gated community *** home is being offered furnished *** see the video & call today for your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021219 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12657 Astor Pl
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2861
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 2271
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4052
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-31-0000B.0550
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12436 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

    12436 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Experience the florida luxury lifestyle at this gorgeous southern exposure pool home made for outdoor living. This stunning home is located at the stoneybrook gated community. Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004053
    2. Provided by Seaside Realty of Cape Coral LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mauer
    4. (239) 362-5065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11604 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $798,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

    11604 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning lakefront sanctuary in Marina Bay. This gorgeous fully upgraded home was constructed in 2021 and offers an amazing backyard space to design and build your pool and privat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065318
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11260 Pond Cypress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

    11260 Pond Cypress St More Like This

    Welcome home! This move In Ready Custom Pool Home in Botanica Lakes 3,500+ Sq Ft | Fully Updated | Resort Amenities. Freshly painted interior and upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring. This is one of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017008
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12411 Pebble Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $635,000.00 ($155.26 / sqft )

    12411 Pebble Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Stoneybrook at Gateway community in Fort Myers, this spacious home offers over 3,500 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms(4 bedrooms 3 baths

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010775
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Hansen
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10143 Chesapeake Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

    10143 Chesapeake Bay Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning Montego model where space, style, and comfort come together beautifully. Offering over 4,000 square feet of living space, this impressive home features 6 bedrooms, 5 full

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4786 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011888
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Jenna Scharf
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Riverstone Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

    11619 Riverstone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    GL Homes Marina Bay Manned gated community . Built in 2021 . A Premium lot offering long lake views and a desirable north facing backyard. This beautifully upgraded home features a functional and open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018505
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Boca Raton
    3. Contact Julian Soffer
    4. (561) 997-0500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Riverstone Lane, Fort Myers, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

    11619 Riverstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    GL Homes Marina Bay Manned gated community . Built in 2021 . A Premium lot offering long lake views and a desirable north facing backyard. This beautifully upgraded home features a functional and op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4662 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26023436
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap