Active
    Property Photos
    10600 Tirano Ct
    1. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    2. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    3. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    4. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    5. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    6. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    7. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    8. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    9. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    10. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    11. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    12. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    13. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    14. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    15. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    16. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    17. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    18. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    19. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    20. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    21. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    22. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    23. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    24. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    25. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    26. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    27. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    28. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    29. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    30. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    31. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    32. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    33. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    34. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    35. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    36. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    37. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    38. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    39. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    40. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    41. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    42. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    43. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    44. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    45. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    46. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    47. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    48. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    49. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    50. Image 0 For 10600 Tirano Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,000

    Address: 10600 Tirano Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    .n ML# 2025026398 Property Information: Welcome to 10600 Tirano Way in Pelican Preserve, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, privacy, and exceptional indoor outdoor living. The open layout is filled with natural light and features a well designed kitchen and living area ideal for everyday enjoyment or entertaining. The primary suite includes generous closet space and an en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and bath provide a welcoming retreat for visitors. One of the standout features of this home is the expansive outdoor paver lanai. A spacious under truss seating area creates a perfect shaded spot for relaxing, while the large screened extension offers endless possibilities, including space for an outdoor kitchen or additional seating and dining. The lanai overlooks a serene wooded preserve, creating a peaceful and private backdrop that feels truly sublime. Additional features include an attached garage and low maintenance living within Pelican Preserve, an award winning 55+ community known for its resort style amenities, including pools, fitness, dining, pickleball, tennis, walking trails, and more. This home blends comfort, lifestyle, and natural beauty, ready for its next owner to enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019976 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10600 Tirano Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $384,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1717
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1259
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7932
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SUN CITY CENTER
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P2-0110B.0500
    • Style: Florida, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 865 Yellowbird Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $369,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    865 Yellowbird Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why purchase New Construction when you can move right into an Existing home waiting for you!! Oversized lot. Easy access to SR 82. No HOA fee. No pet requirements. Country living but convenient to eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020134
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Becky Vest
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $443,690.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    10925 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024485
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10005 Sky View Way 2108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $389,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    10005 Sky View Way 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home located in the highly sought after Colonial Country Club. This spacious upper level residence offers 2,045 sq. ft. of light filled l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022883
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Janna McCan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024711
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10960 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

    10960 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Fort Myers hidden gem is nestled in the sought after Bridgetown @ The Plantation! This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den/home office and a versatile flex room perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002997
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10963 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

    10963 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy, well appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offering peaceful preserve and long lake views. Tucked within an amenity rich gated community, this charming residence features a d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021190
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10055 Oakhurst Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $439,900.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

    10055 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping golf course views and bundled golf living at its finest from this beautifully maintained Brentwood model in Colonial Country Club! Located at 10055 Oakhurst Way, this 3BR/2BA single fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007288
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Mark Vancosky
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap