Active
    Property Photos
    10304 Livorno Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    43. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    44. Image 0 For 10304 Livorno Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

    Address: 10304 Livorno Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    If you have been looking for an incredible lot that not only has water views but it also private, look no more! The highly sought after Trevi model is loaded with upgrades and delivers on every level. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout that feels both expansive and inviting, blending the indoor and outdoor living for the BEST in Florida living! The kitchen features a large island perfect to entertain in, with newer high end induction range and dishwasher both less than two years old, along with granite countertops, a walk in pantry, and tons of storage. The primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa like bathroom and oversized walk in closets. With three full bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile office featuring built in desks with upper and lower cabinetry, this home delivers the space, function, and flexibility todays buyers are searching for. Out back is where this home truly separates itself. An oversized heated pool and expansive paver deck sit behind a reinforced screen enclosure, all overlooking lush tropical landscaping and a peaceful lake view. Its private, serene, and exactly the kind of setting that defines Florida living at its best. Every major upgrade is already in place, giving you confidence from day one. The solar panel system is fully paid off, keeping your utility costs low from the start. A full home water system enhances everyday living, while the extended paver driveway adds both convenience and curb appeal. Storm Smart accordion shutters and roll down hurricane screens provide effortless protection and peace of mind, and the home is equipped with a generator hookup for added security. Upgraded appliances also include a transferable warranty through 2028. Living in Pelican Preserve means access to a true resort lifestyle with exceptional amenities, and youre just minutes from Gulf Coast Town Center, close to Southwest Florida International Airport, and a short drive to the beaches of Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach. Homes like this dont stay available for longespecially when theyre this upgraded, this well maintained, and this move in ready. Your dream home is ready let it be yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019395 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10304 Livorno Dr
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $624,900
    • Price sqft: $255
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2452
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2032
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Underground Utility, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8280
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Disability Equipped, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P2-4400K.0320
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9125 Shadow Glen Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

    9125 Shadow Glen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the prestigious Colonial Country Club community, this beautifully updated single family home offers the perfect blend of leisure, luxury, and low maintenance living. With over 2,100 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011281
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Janna McCan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3004, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $599,000.00 ($223.01 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a tranquil lake view and a flexible floor plan featuring two spacious primary suites, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025138
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Pat Davis
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17090 Silver Panther Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    17090 Silver Panther Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Places like this are disappearing fast in SWFL. Your private Florida retreat is here where dirt roads, crickets, and birds replace the noise of the city, and stress from the hustle and bustle of life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015471
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap