Active
    Property Photos
    12570 Walden Run Dr
    1. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    2. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    3. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    4. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    5. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    6. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    7. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    8. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    9. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    10. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    11. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    12. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    13. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    14. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    15. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    16. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    17. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    18. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    19. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    20. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    21. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    22. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    23. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    24. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    25. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    26. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    27. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    28. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    29. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    30. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    31. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    32. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    33. Image 0 For 12570 Walden Run Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 12570 Walden Run Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Situated within the gated golf community of Gateway, this well maintained pool home offers a compelling blend of space, upgrades, and serene views overlooking the golf course and lake. With over 2,100 square feet of living area, the split bedroom floor plan provides both functionality and privacy, complemented by volume ceilings, a spacious family room, and seamless indoor outdoor living. A standout feature is the new $80,000 tile roof installed in 2020, providing long term durability, enhanced curb appeal, and peace of mind for years to come. The home also features a 3 car garage, central utilities with assessments paid, and storm protection with shutters. The outdoor living area is where this property truly separates itself. The southern rear exposure is a highly desirable and limited feature within Walden Run, allowing the pool and lanai to receive sunlight throughout the day in the winter months, unlike north facing properties which remain shaded. The screened lanai, heated pool and spa, and tranquil golf course and lake views create an ideal setting for year round enjoyment. Residents of Gateway enjoy access to community amenities including Gateway Commons, featuring a pool and planned future enhancements such as pickleball, bocce, basketball, trails, playgrounds, and additional recreational features. The Club at Gateway offers optional memberships with access to golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness, dining, and social activities. Conveniently located near I 75, Southwest Florida International Airport (approximately 8 miles), JetBlue Park (Boston Red Sox Spring Training), Hammond Stadium (Minnesota Twins Spring Training), shopping, dining, top rated schools, and Gulf beaches (approximately 1519 miles), this home offers a rare combination of comfort, lifestyle, and long term value within one of Fort Myers most established communities. Please note photos are virtually staged
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018079 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12570 Walden Run Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2859
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2130
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2148
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-24-0000B.0080
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14175 Winding Cedar Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $540,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    14175 Winding Cedar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Amalfi Model Executive home is beautifully finished (all furniture is negotiable ) , move in ready home and in the gated resort style community of Timber Creek, offering stylish interiors, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005210
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12492 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $500,000.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

    12492 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained estate home located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook at Gateway. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers a split floorplan that is bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015187
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11171 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $558,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

    11171 Canopy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home at 11171 Canopy Loop! This meticulously maintained Summerville II model offers the perfect blend of Florida elegance and modern safety. Forget the stress of hurricane seas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023329
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Yi Xie
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap