Active
    Property Photos
    5 Monaco Ter
    1. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    2. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    3. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    4. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    5. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    6. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    7. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    8. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    9. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    10. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    11. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    12. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    13. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    14. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    15. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    16. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    17. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    18. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    19. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    20. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    21. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    22. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    23. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    24. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    25. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    26. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    27. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    28. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    29. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    30. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    31. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    32. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    33. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    34. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    35. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    36. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    37. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    38. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    39. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    40. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    41. Image 0 For 5 Monaco Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 5 Monaco Ter, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Welcome to one of the best values in Riviera Colonywhere low maintenance living meets the Naples lifestyle without the Naples price tag. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den or office offers over 1,500 square feet of easy, single level living with an open, functional layout designed for everyday comfort or seasonal use sitting on land owned property that may qualify for conventional financing (buyer to verify). The screened front porch is a true extension of your living spaceperfect for morning coffee or hosting friends while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Set on a quiet lot, this home offers peace of mind with a newer roof (2018), a 2024 HVAC system, impact resistant windows, a covered carport, and attached shed. Built in 2006, it stands out as a newer option in a community where many homes are much older. Located in the highly desirable Riviera Colony, residents enjoy a vibrant, amenity rich community with a pool, clubhouse, and social activitiesall with low quarterly HOA fees that cover cable and maintenance. This home is ideal for snowbirds, downsizers, and buyers looking for an affordable way to enjoy the Naples lifestyle, whether seasonally or year round. Minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along Tamiami Trail, with quick access to downtown Naples, including Fifth Avenue South and Tin City. Gulf beaches, including the Naples Pier and Lowdermilk Park, are just 1520 minutes away, with the Naples Botanical Garden also nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018000 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5 Monaco Ter
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1520
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Pool, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1580
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVIERA COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 70069320007
    • Style: Manufactured
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4825 Aztec Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

    4825 Aztec Cir More Like This

    Fixer upper looking for a new owner to do a full renovation of this pool home with full lanai cage and huge/oversized corner lot. No hoa fees. No association approval. Great opportuity for someone wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015712
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $325,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

    1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living steps from the heart of Falling Waters. Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this stunning 2nd floor corner unit. Boasting airy vaulted ceilings and a modern, carpet free int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084789
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $365,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

    2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking lake view from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Falling Waters community. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($225.81 / sqft )

    7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here it is...that two bedroom two bath with den condo that you've been looking for. Beautiful two bed two bath with den end condo Colonnade priced to sell that comes completely turnkey furnished and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077350
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Robb Mackett
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Hidden Lake Ct 8410, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

    2360 Hidden Lake Ct 8410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Magnolia Falls subdivision of Falling Waters Davis! As you enter you immediately notice the updated kitchen area featuring white matte finish raised profile cabinets, granite counters,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008432
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Norm Belott
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 Hidden Lake Ct 8513, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $344,999.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

    2350 Hidden Lake Ct 8513 More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom residence in Magnolia Falls, located within the prestigious gated community of Falling Waters. Ideally situated in Naples, just 10 minutes from 5th A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001218
    2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ronnie L Cassara
    4. (239) 947-3432
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Albi Rd 2494, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,000.00 ($245.79 / sqft )

    230 Albi Rd 2494 More Like This

    GOLF IS INCLUDED in HOA! Looking for bundled golf and new pickleball courts in an affordable community? Look no more! This well kept second floor condo features an open floor plan, updated kitchen wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084862
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4261 Shetland Ct A205, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,900.00 ($190.78 / sqft )

    4261 Shetland Ct A205 More Like This

    Tiffany Pines is a charming small enclave of just 12 units with a lovely pool and community room tucked away in Queens Park which primarily has single family homes and villas. Fabulous location minute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010109
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Dana Billings-Lark, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Kings Lake Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

    1828 Kings Lake Blvd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit offers the perfect blend of modern updates and tropical tranquility in this spacious ground floor residence. Located in the coveted Kings Lake community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084423
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Van Heukelom, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4829 Molokai Dr 12, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $340,000.00 ($191.55 / sqft )

    4829 Molokai Dr 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale!!! Cozy "cottage feel" best describes this open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a two car garage. Updates that you expect in an upscale home like this include: luxury vinyl floor th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064995
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Feldman, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap