Active
    Property Photos
    11111 Laughton Cir
    1. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    2. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    3. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    4. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    5. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    6. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    7. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    8. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    9. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    10. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    11. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    12. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    13. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    14. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    15. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    16. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    17. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    18. Image 0 For 11111 Laughton Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

    Address: 11111 Laughton Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to 11111 Laughton Circle. Step through hurricane rated double doors into a light filled home featuring soaring 16 foot ceilings and stunning views of the pool and hot tub. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideal for effortless Florida living. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to the oversized lanai, pool, and hot tub, creating a seamless indoor outdoor retreat. The primary bathroom is generously sized and features his and hers closets. The kitchen showcases beautiful quartz countertops and custom cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The pool heater was replaced last spring, adding peace of mind. Enjoy outdoor living year round with an electronic storm screen along the back of the patio, while solar panels help keep electricity costs low. The HOA includes WiFi, Xfinity TV, yard maintenance, and access to a beautiful amenity center, making this home as convenient as it is comfortable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016690 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11111 Laughton Cir
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $615,000
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2642
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2153
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6056
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-25-P2-00100.0470
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3004, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $599,000.00 ($223.01 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a tranquil lake view and a flexible floor plan featuring two spacious primary suites, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025138
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Pat Davis
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17090 Silver Panther Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    17090 Silver Panther Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Places like this are disappearing fast in SWFL. Your private Florida retreat is here where dirt roads, crickets, and birds replace the noise of the city, and stress from the hustle and bustle of life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015471
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11171 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $558,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

    11171 Canopy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home at 11171 Canopy Loop! This meticulously maintained Summerville II model offers the perfect blend of Florida elegance and modern safety. Forget the stress of hurricane seas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023329
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Yi Xie
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap