Active
    Property Photos
    11334 Lakeland Cir
    1. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    2. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    3. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    4. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    5. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    6. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    7. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    8. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    9. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    10. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    11. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    12. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    13. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    14. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    15. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    16. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    17. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    18. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    19. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    20. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    21. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    22. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    23. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    24. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    25. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    26. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    27. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    28. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    29. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    30. Image 0 For 11334 Lakeland Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 11334 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence ideally located in the highly sought after Silverlakes community within Gateway. Perfectly positioned with expansive lake views right out front and directly across the street from the stately clubhouse and resort style community pool, this home offers a rare blend of scenery, convenience, and vibrant lifestyle. Step inside to a light filled, open layout featuring a spacious great room and a desirable split bedroom floor plan that provides both comfort and privacy. The eat in kitchen is perfectly situated to capture tranquil lake views, creating a peaceful setting for your morning coffee or casual dining. Sliding glass doors lead to an under truss screened lanai, ideal for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor living year round. The primary suite offers a generous retreat with a large walk in closet, complemented by a screened front entry, ample natural light, and thoughtful design elements. This home is completely refreshed with a long list of new upgrades, ensuring a truly move in ready experience. Recent updates include a complete interior repaint with Sherwin Williams paint, a full repaint of the garage (walls, floor, and ceiling), a repainted lanai deck, and rescreening of the entire house. The kitchen and bathrooms feature Miracle Method countertop refinishing, and cabinets and drawers have been professionally refaced and refinished throughout the house. Additional new features include new interior doors and hardware, newer stainless steel kitchen appliances, a new stainless steel kitchen sink, new laminate floor in the master bedroom, new ceiling fans throughout, new faucet and light fixtures, updated master bath shower tile, LED lighting throughout, and new rollers on all sliding glass doors. Buyers are at ease knowing four point and wind mitigation inspections were completed this week. Beyond the home, Silverlakes and Gateway are known for their beautifully maintained surroundings, scenic walking and biking paths, and a true sense of community. This residence features **super low HOA fees** and **county only taxes**, and is **high and dry, requiring no flood insurance**. Residents enjoy close proximity to dining, shopping, and entertainment, as well as optional membership opportunities at The Club at Gateway, offering golf, tennis, fitness, and social amenities. One of the standout advantages of this location is its unbeatable conveniencejust a quick 10 minute drive to Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW), making travel effortless whether for business or leisure. This is your opportunity to enjoy lakefront living, a vibrant community atmosphere, and one of Fort Myers most convenient locationsall in one exceptional home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016315 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11334 Lakeland Cir
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2268
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1571
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 992
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-26-02-0000B.0020
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Youngreen Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $424,900.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

    828 Youngreen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 4 Year old 5BR/3BA home, move in condition on over a half acre lot with no HOA! as you enter this home the foyer leads you to a large open floor plan, the kitchen features stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008480
    2. Provided by 3.95 Full Service Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stan Kleinschmidt
    4. (239) 689-3754
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11315 Sparkleberry Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,950.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

    11315 Sparkleberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant and impeccably maintained home featuring cathedral ceilings, 9' doors, and crown molding throughout. This bright, open layout includes sun filled living spaces and a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017466
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Iris Aloia
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12906 Pastures Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $429,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

    12906 Pastures Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BACK ON MARKET BECAUSE BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH AND COULD NOT PERFORM ON THE CONTRACT** Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive gated community of Daniels Preserve in Gateway. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009952
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Bryan D Keane
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056839
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12419 Jewel Stone Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $424,900.00 ($144.33 / sqft )

    12419 Jewel Stone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stoneybrook at Gateway is a wonderful, family oriented neighborhood offering an active and vibrant community lifestyle. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is perfect for accommodating the whole fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018337
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12240 Eagle Pointe Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $375,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    12240 Eagle Pointe Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Split level living separates space in ways single story floor plans cannot. At 12240 Eagle Pointe Circle, 2,059 square feet unfold across three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms where the layout c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018252
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap