Active
    Property Photos
    10500 Pistoia Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10500 Pistoia Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $594,000

    Address: 10500 Pistoia Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    **Welcome to Your Slice of Southwest Florida Paradise** Tucked within the beautiful 55+ Golf Community of Pelican Preserve, this stunning three bedroom + office , three bathroom home is ready to sweep you off your feet. From the moment you step onto the charming screened in front porch, you'll feel the warmth and character that define this thoughtfully upgraded residence. Inside, plantation shutters grace every window, casting a soft, elegant glow throughout the living spaces. The kitchen has been lovingly refreshed with gorgeous new granite countertops and a striking new backsplash that adds just the right amount of personality. Whether you're hosting dinner parties or whipping up a quiet weeknight meal, this kitchen delivers both style and function. The extended screened in lanai is truly the heart of outdoor living here, complete with beautiful pavers and new Kevlar shutters for added protection. Speaking of protection, hurricane aluminum accordion shutters throughout the home offer serious peace of mind when storm season rolls around. A new air conditioning handler ensures you'll stay perfectly cool during those warm Florida afternoons. The newly landscaped exterior adds instant curb appeal and sets the tone for a home that has been cared for inside and out. Community amenities elevate everyday living. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle waiting to be claimed. Schedule your private showing today before someone else falls in love first!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010090 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10500 Pistoia Dr
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $594,000
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2452
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2032
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Park, Underground Utility, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Racquetball, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8036
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P2-4400O.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14175 Winding Cedar Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $540,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    14175 Winding Cedar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Amalfi Model Executive home is beautifully finished (all furniture is negotiable ) , move in ready home and in the gated resort style community of Timber Creek, offering stylish interiors, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005210
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap