Active
    Property Photos
    10633 Avila Cir
    1. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    2. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    3. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    4. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    5. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    6. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    7. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    8. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    9. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    10. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    11. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    12. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    13. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    14. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    15. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    16. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    17. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    18. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    19. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    20. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    21. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    22. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    23. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    24. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    25. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    26. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    27. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    28. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    29. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    30. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    31. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    32. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    33. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    34. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    35. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    36. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    37. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    38. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    39. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    40. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    41. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    42. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    43. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    44. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    45. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    46. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    47. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    48. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    49. Image 0 For 10633 Avila Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 10633 Avila Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Furnished pool home in pelican preserve under $500,000 & with a whole home generator! Plus, electric storm panels on the lanai & the front door plus extremely easy to use accordion hurricane shutters on all windows! What an amazing value for you! This home is a single family home & is located in the avila community of pelican preserve. The avila community is condo deeded! All the roofs, were replaced in nov. & dec. Of 2019; plus the outside of all the homes were painted along with new gutters & downspouts paid by the hoa insurance with no special assessment to the homeowners! Also, several ridge vents were added to each home to keep the attics cool & lower the electric bill=another great value! This raphael model is the largest model in avila & has 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms & a 2 car garage! Huge bonus: avila is one of the very few communities in pelican preserve that offers natural gas! This home has a gas stove, gas hot water heater & the whole home generator runs off of natural gas! Special features: {gas hot water heater is 2017, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout the home} kitchen: one level granite countertop, gas stove, modern grey cabinets plus newly added cabinets & countertop that other models do not have! Also, honeycomb cellular blinds & lg stainless steel appliances! Great feature: there is a door to the outdoor side patio to entertain! Living room: tile flooring, modern lighting has been added, beautiful table & chairs remain with the home along with the 4 barstools! Plus, a 2nd door to the side patio to use! Master bedroom: luxury vinyl plank flooring=no carpet! Bonus: doorway from the master bedroom to your pool & lanai. Plus, privacy plantation blinds on the door. Master bath: shower plus walk in safety tub & 3 closets. Guest bedroom: luxury vinyl plank flooring=no carpet plus built in cabinets. Note:the antique iron bed does not convey! The guest bath has a shower/tub. Lanai: large pool with a private preserve view, storm panels, new lanai screen & the very nice patio table & chairs stay with the home! The pool is heated electrically. Bonus: the pool heat pump is only 1 month old! Laundry room: lg washer & dryer. Garage: bonus: hanging storage racks, 2017 rheem gas hot water heater plus a sink. This is without a doubt the perfect pool home that you have been waiting for. So, come & see for yourself just how beautiful this home truly is. Welcome to paradise! Your future home is located in pelican preserve one of the top 55+ communities in the u. S. Located near swfl intl. Airport, shopping & the beaches!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008117 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10633 Avila Cir
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2092
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1693
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Business Center, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10652
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-25-P3-00600.0430
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10341 Glastonbury Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($224.21 / sqft )

    10341 Glastonbury Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the waitthis turnkey home includes a golf membership with no waiting list. Turnkey and move in ready, this beautiful second floor carriage home offers 2,297 sq. ft. of spacious living with seren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002379
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Allyson Evans
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11767 Timbermarsh Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,900.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

    11767 Timbermarsh Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11767 Timbermarsh Court, a stunning turnkey furnished home in the highly sought after Timberwood Preserve community within Gateway. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,258 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010326
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12015 Macquarie Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,000.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    12015 Macquarie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell!! Major 2023 updates + storm protection + lake view. This upgraded Martin Way 3 bedroom + Den model offers over 2,100 sqft of well designed living space and delivers true peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005117
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Riley Dalby
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10912 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $498,960.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    10912 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013247
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap