Active
    Property Photos
    10386 Prato Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10386 Prato Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 10386 Prato Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Former Model Home Designer Furnished, Private Setting, and Rental Income Through March 2026 Step into one of Pelican Preserves most impressive former model homes a beautifully curated 2BR + Den residence offered fully furnished with high end designer selections throughout. Every space feels intentional, elegant, and move in ready. Set on an extra large side lot, this home enjoys a rare sense of privacy with generous spacing between neighbors. The outdoor living is exceptional: a spacious screened lanai, lush upgraded landscaping, and a large spa with waterfall. People move to Florida for ourdoor living and this home delivers Inside, the dcor is warm, sophisticated, and professionally coordinated from the furniture to the window treatments, everything complements the homes model quality finishes. The den offers flexible use as an office, media room, or overflow guest space. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This home is at Pelican Preserve which is a topped ranked nation 55+ commmunity. Residents enjoy an unmatched lifestyle. Amenities include Pickleball & tennis Two outdoor resort pools + indoor pool, OVER 100 CLUBS! So there is something for everyone. Outdoor bar & restaurant Cardio & fitness center Indoor walking track Arts & crafts studios & woodworking shop Bocce, amphitheater, live concerts 27 holes of golf available through optional membership
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006359 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10386 Prato Dr
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2389
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1917
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Park, Pool, Community Room, Theater, Underground Utility, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Storage, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8280
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-P1-4400J.0560
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12015 Macquarie Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,000.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    12015 Macquarie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell!! Major 2023 updates + storm protection + lake view. This upgraded Martin Way 3 bedroom + Den model offers over 2,100 sqft of well designed living space and delivers true peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005117
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Riley Dalby
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10540 Marino Pointe Dr 301, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $510,000.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

    10540 Marino Pointe Dr 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL!! Welcome to your slice of paradise in San Marino at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club! This tranquil GOLF VIEW 1st floor condo offers 2 split bedrooms with flex room that can be conver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068970
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap