Active
    Property Photos
    10878 Dennington Rd
    1. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    2. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    3. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    4. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    5. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    6. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    7. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    8. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    9. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    10. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    11. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    12. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    13. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    14. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    15. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    16. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    17. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    18. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    19. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    20. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    21. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    22. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    23. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    24. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    25. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    26. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    27. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    28. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    29. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    30. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    31. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    32. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    33. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    34. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    35. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    36. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    37. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    38. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    39. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    40. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    41. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    42. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    43. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    44. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    45. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    46. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    47. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    48. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    49. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    50. Image 0 For 10878 Dennington Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 10878 Dennington Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    This two bedroom plus den saltwater pool home in Bridgetown at The Plantation offers over 1,900 square feet of living space with volume ceilings and designer finishes throughout. Upon entry through the hurricane glass led inlet door, tile and luxury vinyl flooring set an elegant atmosphere complemented by earth tone paint and abundant natural light. Crown molding and tray ceilings add to the refined ambiance. The kitchen serves as a central gathering area, featuring a large granite island, designer pendant lighting, a stylish backsplash, and new appliances installed in 2023including an LG French Door refrigerator, LG convection oven, and top of the line Bosch dishwasher. All cabinetry is equipped with built in pullouts for optimal storage. Adjacent to the kitchen is a private coffee bar with pullout drawers, additional cabinetry, professional Marvel beverage refrigerator with drawer, and a walk in pantry fitted with custom shelving and pullouts. The main living area is spacious and bright due to extra windows and includes a 65 inch Sony Bravia TV with Sonos soundbar for enhanced entertainment. Bedrooms are split for privacy, with the primary suite overlooking the pool and offering a large walk in shower, built in 55 inch LG TV, and a closet with custom built ins. Outdoor amenities include lush landscaping, a private preserve, a custom saltwater pool with water feature, a new 55 inch TV with full motion mount to watch while in the pool, and a picture screen lanai cage providing unobstructed views. The garage features plenty of room for a golf cart or additional storage, floor mats for protection, and a remote controlled screened door for maximum airflow and privacy. It houses the whole house Kinetico water system and a hot water tank installed in 2024. The 18 SEER, quiet Rheem HVAC system with Smart thermostat, also newly installed in 2024, includes an air purifier to keep electric bills low. Comprehensive hurricane protection is provided with accordion shutters and remote controlled Electrical Shutters. Bridgetowns low HOA includes Comcast upgraded cable package and high speed internet. Just minutes away by golf cart or car, the amenity center offers a host of recreational activities: tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, fitness classes, gym workouts, lap swimming, or simply lounging by the pool. This residence offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort style livingwelcome home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006206 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10878 Dennington Rd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2509
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1969
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Underground Utility, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-25-P3-03000.7100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14175 Winding Cedar Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $540,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    14175 Winding Cedar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Amalfi Model Executive home is beautifully finished (all furniture is negotiable ) , move in ready home and in the gated resort style community of Timber Creek, offering stylish interiors, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005210
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap