Active
    Property Photos
    10710 Ravenna Way 305
    1. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    2. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    3. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    4. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    5. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    6. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    7. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    8. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    9. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    10. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    11. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    12. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    13. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    14. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    15. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    16. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    17. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    18. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    19. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    20. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    21. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    22. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    23. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    24. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    25. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    26. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    27. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    28. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    29. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    30. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    31. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    32. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    33. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    34. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    35. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    36. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    37. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    38. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    39. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    40. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    41. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    42. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    43. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    44. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    45. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    46. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    47. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    48. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    49. Image 0 For 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 10710 Ravenna Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    With over $80,000.00 in Upgrades this is A MUST SEE condo featuring 2 beds, 2 baths, and expansive waterfront views all within the 55 and BETTER community of Pelican Preserve! This home boasts UPGRADES GALORE in every room: chefs kitchen, crown molding, updated baths, engineered wood flooring, plantation shutters, quartz countertops, hurricane shutters, whirlpool appliances, fresh paint, new sliding door tracks, new tile lanai, and brand new no see um screens in time for summer and all is thoughtfully designed for your enjoyment overlooking the vibrant water wildlife, lush golf course and serene preserve. The large screened lanai extends out allowing for refreshing breezes and prominent views of the herons, ibis, anhinga, egrets, skimmers and the occasional alligator! Recently remodeled in 2024, this stunning condo features a new white kitchen with stainless Frigidaire professional appliances, under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops and travertine tile backsplash. Fresh paint, crown molding and new lighting throughout adding a touch of sophistication to the whole unit. The bedrooms boast engineered hardwood flooring and plantation shutters for easy cleaning and privacy. Furniture is negotiable as well! All of these incredible updates plus a new water heater and hurricane screens for peace of mind and preparedness! Pelican preserve is a premier resort style community offering a guarded gated entrance, Town center with 3 pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, restaurants, theatre, card room, walking track, beach area, fishing pier, softball field, theater group, card groups, ceramics, dog park, sidewalks, walking trails through nature preserves and so much MORE!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002924 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10710 Ravenna Way 305
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1283
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1283
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11896
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-00902.0305
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660227
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10726 Cetrella Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $335,000.00 ($192.75 / sqft )

    10726 Cetrella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this immaculate villa, truly the nicest and most ready to move in home you will find in all of Pelican Preserve! The water view is right in front of the home, offering a beautiful, pea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314569
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682841
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11031 Mill Creek Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

    11031 Mill Creek Way 305 More Like This

    Luxury Living at Colonial Country Club! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level residence, ideally located within one of Fort Myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010127
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10615 Camarelle Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $334,900.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

    10615 Camarelle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy morning coffee while relaxing on your private lanai or jump in the pool for some morning exercise. Located in Prestigious Pelican Preserve, the ultimate 55+ community in SW Florida. This one own

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011623
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nathan Shaw
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap