Active
    Property Photos
    10730 Ravenna Way 305
    1. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    2. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    3. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    4. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    5. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    6. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    7. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    8. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    9. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    10. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    11. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    12. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    13. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    14. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    15. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    16. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    17. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    18. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    19. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    20. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    21. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    22. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    23. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    24. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    25. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    26. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    27. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    28. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    29. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    30. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    31. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    32. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    33. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    34. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    35. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    36. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    37. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    38. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    39. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    40. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    41. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    42. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    43. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    44. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    45. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    46. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    47. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    48. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    49. Image 0 For 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 10730 Ravenna Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to Pelican Preserve where comfort meets resort style living! This charming two bedroom, two bathroom condo is move in ready and waiting for it's next owner. Inside, youll enjoy an open concept layout with freshly painted walls, tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, and brand new carpeting in the bedrooms. The home features both an eat in kitchen and a formal dining area, giving you flexibility for casual mornings or entertaining guests. Step out onto the screened lanai and take in sweeping views of the lake and golf course, a serene backdrop perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or simply relaxing while watching Florida wildlife. Best of all, this condo is being sold completely turnkey, making your transition effortless. Pelican Preserve is one of Southwest Floridas most sought after 55+ communities, offering a vibrant lifestyle just minutes from RSW Airport, shopping, dining, hospitals, I 75, and the beaches. The Plaza del Sol town center is the hub of activity, featuring a state of the art fitness center, resort style and lap pools (both indoor and outdoor), spa room, woodworking and hobby studios, two restaurants and bars, a movie theater, an outdoor amphitheater, and so much more. Add in tennis, pickleball, scenic walking trails, and optional golf, and youll find everything you need to live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001971 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10730 Ravenna Way 305
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1283
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1283
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12260
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-00904.0305
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010127
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12010 Rock Brook Run 1704, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $232,000.00 ($164.54 / sqft )

    12010 Rock Brook Run 1704 More Like This

    Discover a great opportunity to own a well maintained townhouse in the Gateway area. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, carpet in the bedrooms, 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079036
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Doug Purcell
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11029 Mill Creek Way 406, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,900.00 ($216.53 / sqft )

    11029 Mill Creek Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This stunning, TURNKEY unit boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, making it the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012985
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9583 Hemingway Ln 4301, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $274,900.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

    9583 Hemingway Ln 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY END UNIT Condo and is located on the Highly popular Community of Colonial Country Club. This is the largest sq ft condo on the Preserve and is in excellent conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056191
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 Nyasa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $295,000.00 ($134.70 / sqft )

    843 Nyasa Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home in Mirror Lakes where you'll enjoy a well maintained, family friendly neighborhood WITHOUT the restrictions of an HOA. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012292
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mariesa Balentine
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10135 Colonial Country Club Blvd 1202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $249,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    10135 Colonial Country Club Blvd 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! This stunning unit boasts Corian counters, new stainless steel appliances, and has been impeccably maintained for your convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013843
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap