Active
    Property Photos
    5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    22. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    23. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    24. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    25. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    26. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    27. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    28. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    29. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    30. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    31. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    32. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    33. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    34. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    35. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    36. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    37. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    38. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    39. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    40. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    41. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    42. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    43. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    44. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    45. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    46. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    47. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    48. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    49. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    50. Image 0 For 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Welcome to Marina Cove at Windstar on Naples Bay. This thoughtfully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath coveted first floor end unit feels more like a house. Open concept living space including a chef's like eat in kitchen with Bosch stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, contemporary white quartz countertops and island with wine refrigerator, spacious living room/dining room with wall of sliding glass doors opening out to large lanai seamlessly blending indoor/outdoor living. Stunning expansive views of lake, golf course, mature trees and sunsets. Master suite oasis including spacious bedroom, walk in closet with custom built ins, spa like bath with walk in shower, separate vanities and separate water closet. 2 additional guest bedrooms plus hall bathroom, convenient laundry and a 2 car attached garage with epoxy floor and great storage. Windstar on Naples Bay is the only gated golf community with Tom Fazio designed 18 hole golf course that offers direct bay access, a private 6 acre beach on Keewaydin Island with boat shuttle from Windstar dock plus a full service 73 slip deep water marina. Newly renovated club (separate membership) with multiple dining areas with stunning views of Naples Bay and Port Royal, billiards room, 6 Har Tru tennis courts, bocce courts and a state of the art fitness center slated for summer 2026 completion. Convenient location less than 10 minute drive to downtown's 5th Avenue renowned for its fine dining, shopping and beaches. Walk to Naples Botanical Garden and East Naples pickleball center. Easy access to I 75, Naples and Fort Myers airports
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018476 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5015 Marina Cove Dr 101
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $299
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2507
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1700
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Marina, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15636
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: WINDSTAR
    • Parcel Number: 59690000021
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3085 Connecticut Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $829,000.00 ($210.94 / sqft )

    3085 Connecticut Ave New Construction More Like This

    On site golf cart included with purchase. Built well above FEMA requirements, this new construction home offers added peace of mind in one of Naples most convenient locations. New Era Construction pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000412
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3214 Andrews Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $870,000.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    3214 Andrews Ave New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME!! 5 10 minutes away from beautiful 5th Avenue Downtown Naples Area. This is a 4 Bed 3 Bath dream home on central city water and sewer system. The house fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005798
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Milena Vaca, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2669 Hyacinth Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $877,900.00 ($323.59 / sqft )

    2669 Hyacinth Pl New Construction More Like This

    New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Ideally situated on a premium lake view lot, with extended patio, this home offers tranquil water vistas and a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014544
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Angela Rizzi, LLC
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2687 Ridgecrest Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $822,900.00 ($303.32 / sqft )

    2687 Ridgecrest Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!** **DESIGNER LIGHTING has been added photos to come!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003450
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2741 Durham Cir, OTHER, FL 34112
    $893,900.00 ($337.19 / sqft )

    2741 Durham Cir New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for April/May 2026!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is a premier active adult community offering care free, resort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $749,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

    4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home in the premier bundled golf community of Naples Lakes Country Club. Located in desirable Providence Village, this residence offers an exceptional setting ov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013263
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2548 Linda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $714,900.00 ($251.46 / sqft )

    2548 Linda Dr New Construction More Like This

    ********NEW PRICE REDUCTION************ Welcome to the Enclave of Naples, where modern luxury meets coastal charm. This exquisite home offering the perfect opportunity for you to customize and creat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003930
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Galya Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $739,000.00 ($263.93 / sqft )

    4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5 More Like This

    Upper level unit #202, this home resides on an Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course. It is located in Juliana Village and offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080614
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jason Minder
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Pine Tree Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $779,000.00 ($276.54 / sqft )

    3012 Pine Tree Dr More Like This

    Built in 2024, welcome to 3012 Pine Tree Dra beautifully crafted new construction home located in the rapidly growing Bayshore area of Naples. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 1,985 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017740
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marsi Nuraj
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Woodside Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $779,000.00 ($294.41 / sqft )

    3032 Woodside Ave More Like This

    Welcome to 3032 Woodside Ave, a short term rental opportunity with no HOA in the heart of Naples rapidly growing Bayshore Arts District. Built in 2024, this modern 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017505
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marsi Nuraj
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap