Active
    Property Photos
    4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    1. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    2. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    3. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    4. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    5. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    6. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    7. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    8. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    9. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    10. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    11. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    12. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    13. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    14. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    15. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    16. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    17. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    18. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    19. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    20. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    21. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    22. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    23. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    24. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    25. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    26. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    27. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    28. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    29. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    30. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    31. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    32. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    33. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    34. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    35. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    36. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    37. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    38. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    39. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    40. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    41. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    42. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    43. Image 0 For 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

    Address: 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Experience the VIEW of a lifetime from this exquisitely designed and highly esteemed 10th floor 03 residence in Estancia at Bonita Bay. This luxury three bedroom, three bath home captures sweeping panoramic vistas of Estero Bay, the Gulf, the golf course, and the resort style pool. From the moment you enter, the views captivate. The seamless architectural flow and uninterrupted scenery immediately set the tone for refined coastal living. The living and dining areas feature gorgeous ceiling details and open effortlessly to the screened balcony, where spectacular views create the ideal setting for unforgettable sunsets every night of the year. A spacious family room also opens to the screened balcony, offering multiple gathering spaces designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The heart of the home, the kitchen, is both elegant and functional, featuring stainless steel Monogram appliances, an induction cooktop, and granite countertops. The kitchen opens to the breakfast nook and family room, all perfectly positioned to take advantage of natural light and breathtaking views. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring direct access to the screened balcony, two custom walk in closets with wood shelving and built in drawers, and a spacious ensuite bath. The spa inspired bathroom includes separate sinks, a dedicated vanity area, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Two well appointed guest suites are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Both guest bedrooms offer direct access to an open air balcony with eastern views of Bonita Bay and the golf course, and each features its own ensuite bathroom. This residence is further enhanced by electric hurricane shutters, BRAND NEW impact windows (2026), fresh exterior paint (2026), and a new roof completed in 2024. These outstanding improvements offer peace of mind and long term value. Three balconies, including screened and open air spaces, provide exceptional outdoor living from nearly every room. Custom walk in closets throughout complete the home with thoughtful storage and refined detail. Residents of Estancia enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool and spa, fitness center, a social room, gas grills by the pool, two onsite guest suites, and onsite management. Beyond the building, Bonita Bay offers an unmatched coastal lifestyle with a private beach club, marina with waterfront dining, miles of walking and biking trails, kayaking and canoeing, multiple parks, and optional membership opportunities for five championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, fitness facilities, and fine dining. Ideally located just minutes from Gulf beaches, world class shopping and dining, Downtown Bonita Springs, Downtown Naples, and RSW Airport, this residence delivers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and elevated Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018472 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1003
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,499,000
    • Price sqft: $469
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3193
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 1.51 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Jet Ski Lift, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2833
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 30154
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 29-47-25-B1-05800.1003
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1003
    • View: Golf Course, Gulf and Bay, Preserve, Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27500 Riverbank Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,690,000.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

    27500 Riverbank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This truly remarkable residence is a masterclass in space, privacy, and resort style livingdesigned for those who want room to spread out and places to come togethertucked away at the end of a quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005502
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25111 Pennyroyal Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,750,000.00 ($452.66 / sqft )

    25111 Pennyroyal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in this renovated pool home which offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an amazing modern kitchen in a relaxing, Florida atmosphere. The oversized lanai is ideal for relaxing in privacy or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002363
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Lopez
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,450,000.00 ($385.74 / sqft )

    249 3rd St More Like This

    BIG BAY VIEWS, 100 FT WIDE LOT WITH GULF ACCESS ON A UNIQUE PENINSULA IN COLLIER COUNTY. Positioned perfectly to jet straight out in Little Hickory Bay. Enjoy fishing, launch your canoe/kayaks directl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081633
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Cristal Sanborn-O'Meara
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Oaklake Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,395,000.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

    3370 Oaklake Ct More Like This

    Updated single family home on a very generously sized landscaped homesite in Riverwalk offered furnished. Light and bright and very well maintained. Newer wood flooring throughout all the main living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015379
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ed Gongola, Jr.
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3620 Sanctuary Lakes Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,795,000.00 ($444.75 / sqft )

    3620 Sanctuary Lakes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning residence with breathtaking lake and fountain views in the highly coveted gated sanctuary enclave within pelican landing. This beautifully maintained home offers 3,420 sq ft under air with 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011144
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4506 Seagrove Landing Way, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,770,000.00 ($499.86 / sqft )

    4506 Seagrove Landing Way New Construction More Like This

    WEST OF US 41, ELEVATED to "X" FLOOD ZONE! This home is MOVE IN READY! Welcome to Coconut Landing, a new construction community west of US41 in Estero. This community consists of just 25 coastal conte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003920
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Harrington
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Barefoot Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,495,000.00 ($368.05 / sqft )

    175 Barefoot Cir More Like This

    This 3 story villa offers everything for the perfect Florida beach lifestyle including: a renovated and well maintained 3 story light coastal stunning end unit villa with bay views, just steps from th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067028
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,790,000.00 ($560.60 / sqft )

    4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expansive views of Estero Bay and the Gulf! 3 bedroom 3 bathroom luxury condo in Estancia at Bonita Bay. This residence is in the highly desirable '03 stack, which offers the best views of the Gulf fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001582
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nandy Miller
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,500,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 301 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! Step into a world of unparalleled luxury in this exquisite updated condo nestled within La Scala at The Colony, Bonita Springs most coveted address. Offering a generous 4,068 sq. ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4701 Via Del Corso Ln 301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,399,000.00 ($381.72 / sqft )

    4701 Via Del Corso Ln 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined living with lake & golf course views Cielo at The Colony. Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath Cielo residence at The Colony. Enjoy breathtaking v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3665 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073843
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap