Active
    Property Photos
    823 Tanbark Dr 103
    1. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    2. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    3. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    4. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    5. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    6. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    7. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    8. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    9. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    10. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    11. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    12. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    13. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    14. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    15. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    16. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    17. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    18. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    19. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    20. Image 0 For 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 823 Tanbark Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Welcome to Pelican Bays premier beachfront community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is move in ready, with large neutral tile throughout and 1 covered parking space with nearby guest parking. Laurel Oaks offers low rise buildings, a spacious pool and deck, and a clubhouse set among lush tropical landscaping. The community has been updated with new roofing, lighting, exterior paint, pool furnishings, impact resistant windows and doors, and modern plumbing. Pet friendly (one small pet allowed), with leasing permitted up to twice per year (60 day minimum). Residents enjoy exclusive access to two private beachfront clubs with dining, beach services, tennis and pickleball courts, and a fitness/community center. Ideally located near Mercato, Waterside Shops, and Artis Naples for dining, shopping, and entertainment. This ground level condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Naples most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 823 Tanbark Dr 103
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $453
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1301
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1203
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Private Beach Pavilion, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10948
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 54525000227
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 781 107th Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $565,000.00 ($301.66 / sqft )

    781 107th Ave More Like This

    One of Naples saw after Community is Naples Park. Enjoy this gorgeous three bedroom two bathroom brand new towel throughout two renovated bathroom bathrooms for your families enjoyment this house will

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018124
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Thomas
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Egrets Run 3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $699,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    916 Egrets Run 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the lake with coveted western exposure, this immaculate first floor residence at 916 Egrets Walk #3 103 captures breathtaking water views from the living room, primary suite, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084503
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $625,000.00 ($443.89 / sqft )

    826 109th Ave N More Like This

    Nestled in the highly desirable Naples Park community, 826 109th Ave N offers the coastal lifestyle everyone wantsjust a walk to the beach and moments from Mercatos premier dining, shopping, and night

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082645
    2. Provided by Gramercy Vale Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Pruett, PA
    4. 239-307-8545
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave A-204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($370.68 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value and priced to sell. Wake to soft coastal light and tranquil marina views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished residence at Gulf Breeze, set within the sought after Vanderbilt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013168
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 559 Beachwalk Cir U202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $595,000.00 ($440.74 / sqft )

    559 Beachwalk Cir U202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Beachwalk, a tranquil tree lined development nestled less than a mile from Vanderbilt Beach, one of Florida's premier beaches known for its white sand and stunning s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082408
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gina Jackson
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7049 Barrington Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($356.20 / sqft )

    7049 Barrington Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private first floor end unit three bedroom coach home with attached garage and extended driveway, ideally on a quiet cul de sac in Pelican Bays desirable Barrington Club. Enjoy sunny southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dave Renner
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Beachwalk Cir G102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $650,000.00 ($411.39 / sqft )

    625 Beachwalk Cir G102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachwalk Community is a quiet peaceful and lushly landscaped enclave with desirable west of US 41 location. Walk, bike or drive to Gulf of Mexico and Vanderbilt Beach. Spacious 2 br 2 ba beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013341
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 592 Beachwalk Cir N105, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $624,000.00 ($349.78 / sqft )

    592 Beachwalk Cir N105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 592 Beachwalk Cir, #N105! Step into paradise immediately when you walk through a private landscaped patio. This rare ground floor unit with access to landscaped back yard is a stones throw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005665
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 Beachwalk Cir, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $649,000.00 ($351.38 / sqft )

    515 Beachwalk Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    515 Beachwalk Circle Beachwalk | Naples, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa with a private garage in the highly desirable gated community of Beachwalk.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007834
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap