Active
    Property Photos
    831 Sailaway Ln 202
    1. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    2. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    3. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    4. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    5. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    6. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    7. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    8. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    9. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    10. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    11. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    12. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    13. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    14. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    15. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    16. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    17. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    18. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    19. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    20. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    21. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    22. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    23. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    24. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    25. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    26. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    27. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    28. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    29. Image 0 For 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

    Address: 831 Sailaway Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Beautifully renovated residence in Pelican Bay, priced to sell and ready for immediate enjoyment.Skip the delays, rising costs, and uncertainty of renovation. This fully redesigned 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Breakwater offers a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Naples most sought after coastal communities, without lifting a finger. Thoughtfully updated with a clean, modern design, the residence features a bright, open layout, upgraded kitchen and baths, and refined finishes throughout. The private lanai provides a quiet retreat, while the flexible floor plan easily accommodates guests or a home office. With more than 1,800 square feet, this home delivers the space, style, and convenience todays buyers are searching for, at a compelling price point within Pelican Bay. Enjoy immediate access to private beaches, beachfront dining, tennis, fitness centers, and miles of scenic paths all included in one of Naples premier lifestyle communities. Seller is motivated and prepared for a smooth, timely closing. Opportunities like this fully updated, competitively priced, and move in ready in Pelican Bay are becoming increasingly hard to find. Schedule your private showing today and secure your place in Naples before the season passes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018000 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 831 Sailaway Ln 202
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,399,000
    • Price sqft: $751
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1863
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1863
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16712
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Exclusions, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720015283
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,595,000.00 ($689.28 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite and serene end unit with spacious and private west facing screened in lanai in the prestigious Coronado in Pelican Bay. The elevator opens to a tasteful and elegant hallway leading to your r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010067
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,450,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

    859 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable under construction luxury home located in a quiet, dead end street at naples park. One of the last few areas of naples that are less than 2 miles from the ocean with no hoa and no rental re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011400
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 1602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,599,000.00 ($643.46 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Heron is one of the few buildings that provides views from all four directions. Each of the 3 bedrooms have views of the Gulf of Mexico. Watch morning sunrises and evening sunsets. The large balco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024771
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 603, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,495,000.00 ($587.43 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning Vanderbilt Bay and marina views from the oversized lanai of this highly coveted largest floor plan in the Regatta community, offering 2,320 sq. ft. of living space. This spacious r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010150
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,349,000.00 ($652.95 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expertly and thoughtfully designed floor plan that gives optimal natural light and elbow room defines this 2+den, 3 full bath residence. All workmanship and components are of superior quality and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012670
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hughes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,499,900.00 ($222.21 / sqft )

    653 107th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION POOL & SPA NO HOA! Experience modern luxury in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Naples Park home, featuring high end finishes and thoughtfully designed coastal style. Prof

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009928
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Pelican Bay Blvd 303d, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,395,000.00 ($747.99 / sqft )

    6040 Pelican Bay Blvd 303d More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completely reimagined from the framing inward, this exceptional residence in Chateaumere at Pelican Bay offers a rare opportu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012977
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap