Active
    Property Photos
    4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    1. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    2. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    3. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    4. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    5. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    6. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    7. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    8. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    9. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    10. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    11. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    12. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    13. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    14. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    15. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    16. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    17. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    18. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    19. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    20. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    21. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    22. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    23. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    24. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    25. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    26. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    27. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    28. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    29. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    30. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    31. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    32. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    33. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    34. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    35. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    36. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    37. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    38. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    39. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    40. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    41. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    42. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    43. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    44. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    45. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    46. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    47. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    48. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Stunning bay views... Walk to the beach... The bridgewater... A gated, well maintained and funded waterfront community... New roof... Covered parking & extra storage included! This immaculate, spacious, 1555 sf/total 1768 sf, 2 bed/2 bath condo in the prestigious bridgewater community offers panoramic views of hickory bay, open floor plan & abundance of natural light. Freshly painted, professionally decorated, porcelain wood like plank tile, newer kitchen appliances, new ge washer/dryer, plantation shutters, w/h 2020, a/c 2018, and under building covered parking spot #5. Also plenty of guest parking! The rear exposure is s/sw with panoramic views of ever changing skies/sunsets right from balcony. Enjoy watching dolphins & manatee playing, tropical birds & boats going by all from your large screened balcony complete with impact storm smart fabric screen. Huge main suite includes new impact window, walk in closet, & bay views! The guest bedroom is located next to the guest bath on the other side of the condo for the utmost privacy. Extra storage on the ground floor, also some storage in the utility closet located outside of the unit, a full size washer/dryer inside the condo, and sold partially furnished complete this wonderful condo. Spacious bayside pool and spa and bbq area for the many gatherings in this friendly community! Enjoy fishing in the back bays with direct gulf access via wiggins pass. Boat docks available for sale or lease. Perfect location: collier county=less taxes, walk to sink your toes in barefoot/bonita beach, dine at the fish house, & enjoy sunsets/water sports at docs beach house! A short drive to grocery, airport, coconut pointe, mercato, naples. Bw offers bayside pool/spa, covered parking #5, extra storage & gated entry. Pet friendly! 2 pets allowed/35 lb limit. A well managed and funded community with wonderful neighbors. Must be seen to be appreciated... Welcome to the bridgewater #304.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017885 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 304
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $467
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1768
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Balcony, Screened Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1555
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15336
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRIDGEWATER
    • Parcel Number: 24769900362
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Bay, Intersecting Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 28986 Seton Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $980,000.00 ($345.07 / sqft )

    28986 Seton Ct More Like This

    Great Home that needs a little TLC. Roof and AC updated in 2018. Pool and Spa needs resurfacing. Pool has new Pump and new electric panel. Pool filter is purchased, but needs to be installed.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082364
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Dimitri Schwarz
    4. 844-566-3663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28000 Winthrop Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $985,000.00 ($407.70 / sqft )

    28000 Winthrop Cir More Like This

    Indulge in the exceptional beauty and rare convenience of Vanderbilt Lakes, one of the most coveted gated communities in Bonita Springs. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Barefoot Beach, Vanderbi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001428
    2. Provided by Coastal Intl Properties LLC
    3. Contact Dina Covato
    4. 239-238-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23540 Via Veneto Blvd 605, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $925,000.00 ($363.32 / sqft )

    23540 Via Veneto Blvd 605 More Like This

    Take in stunning panoramic views from this sophisticated corner residence on the 6th floor. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condominium offers luxury living at its finest in one of Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073851
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 203, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($264.16 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this sophisticated residence at The Colony, where luxury, lifestyle, and convenience blend seamlessly. Step from your private elevator into an inviting, open concept home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081251
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $825,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

    23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing views from this 9th floor residence! The sunsets are spectacular! Discover the ideal blend of comfort, style and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080749
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4568 San Antonio Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $829,999.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    4568 San Antonio Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal modern pool home on an expansive 0.46 acre double lot west of U.S 41 in El Dorado AcresNO HOA and NOT in a flood zone. Offering 3,130 sq. ft. on one l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007031
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Mandy Kocher
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23850 Via Italia Cir 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

    23850 Via Italia Cir 405 More Like This

    Live the Coastal Dream at Florencia in The Colony Golf and Bay Club! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open living space with captivating views of Est

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082168
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28820 Trenton Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $898,000.00 ($352.43 / sqft )

    28820 Trenton Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully updated single family home located in desirable Bonita Springs. Situated on a premium lake tip lot, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002981
    2. Provided by Optzions Inc
    3. Contact Mark Lenard
    4. 239-908-3106
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27188 Shell Ridge Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    27188 Shell Ridge Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner lot with serene water and lush landscape views, this beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and effortless Florida living. Step inside and be gree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079928
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Constance L Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap