Active
    Property Photos
    760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    1. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    2. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    3. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    4. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    5. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    6. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    7. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    8. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    9. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    10. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    11. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    12. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    13. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    14. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    15. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    16. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    17. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    18. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    19. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    20. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    21. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    22. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    23. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    24. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    25. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    26. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    27. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    28. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    29. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    30. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    31. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    32. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    33. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    34. Image 0 For 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

    Address: 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Beautiful first floor 3 bedroom END UNIT in the highly desirable Breakwater enclave of Pelican Bay, offering gorgeous lake and fountain views, abundant natural light, and a rare 2 car garage. This residence features 1,831 sq ft under air, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and hurricane impact windows throughout. Its end unit positioning enhances privacy and brightness, while the screened in lanai provides a peaceful setting to enjoy the tranquil lakefront backdrop. Breakwater is one of Pelican Bays most popular gated, low rise communities, offering a resort style pool and spa, an updated clubhouse, a well equipped fitness center with sauna, and secure entry. Recent community enhancements include new roofs and fresh exterior paint, adding to the neighborhoods appeal and long term value. Residents of Pelican Bay enjoy an exceptional amenity package, including nearly three miles of private white sand beaches with beachfront dining and attended services, convenient tram access to the beach, 18 Har Tru tennis courts, 10 pickleball courts, sailing and43 acres of parks and recreation connected by miles of walking paths. Ideally located in North Naples, this home is just a short walk to ArtisNaples and Waterside Shops, and a quick drive to the renowned dining and shopping of 5th Avenue South and the Gulf beaches. This beautifully maintained, amenity rich end unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of Pelican Bay living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017610 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 760 Bentwater Cir Se 101
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $995,000
    • Price sqft: $543
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1831
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1831
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Common, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19887
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720010505
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($315.04 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, where elegance and space unite. This three bedroom, three bath residence offers 2,583 square feet of living space and 3,171 total square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068081
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $900,000.00 ($398.23 / sqft )

    533 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach living at it's best: sun fun & toes in the sand! The most coveted 500 block of naples park and wow only 15 minute walk to naples famous "vanderbilt" beach! This stunning home is a very rare prop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012109
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 648 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,900.00 ($522.41 / sqft )

    648 100th Ave N More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Stunning 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in Naples Park less then mile to Vanderbilt Beach. Completely renovated in 2022, plumbing, electric, a/c, walls, metal roof, this property is amaz

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085040
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ben Boorom
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 618 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $900,000.00 ($436.89 / sqft )

    618 107th Ave N More Like This

    Discover Your Naples Investment Gem Welcome to 618 107th Ave N a versatile multi family property nestled in the heart of one of Naples' most sought after neighborhoods. Whether you're an investor se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017130
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 97th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,900.00 ($430.07 / sqft )

    861 97th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Walk to Mercato for dining, shopping, and entertainment, and just minutes to the beautiful Gulf beaches from this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016987
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7671 Pebble Creek Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,180,000.00 ($600.20 / sqft )

    7671 Pebble Creek Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity strikes! Capture the magic of this tranquil end unit, touting three full bedrooms and three full baths with envious sneak peeks of the pelican bay golf course. Welcome to pebble creek, a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078416
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill Rogers
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $995,000.00 ($313.78 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in prestigious Pelican Bay, where this beautifully positioned residence enjoys desirable southwestern exposure and inviting peekaboo Gulf views. Bathed in warm natura

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016372
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 97th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $919,000.00 ($454.73 / sqft )

    601 97th Ave N More Like This

    PRIME Naples Park Pool Home Income Potential + Beach Lifestyle! Located on a desirable corner lot just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach, this 3 bedroom pool home can easily be made a 4 bedroom & offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2021 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013799
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Melissa McMurray
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 774 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,000,000.00 ($432.53 / sqft )

    774 105th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced!!! Just bring your suitcase and your toothbrush! Privacy, space and southern exposure! It doesn't get any better than this!!! Amazing home, in naples park! Completely fenced in. This pro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059175
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jimmy Armstrong
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,125,000.00 ($521.08 / sqft )

    699 99th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally in the desired neighborhood of Naples Park, this exceptional residence sits on a rare, oversized corner lot surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that creates a private tropical retreat. Idea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010951
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Sexson, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap